Share:
 

Round Results

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
23 Jan 21
24 Jan 21
Bankstown
168 J Cormack 46 Z Ahmed 29  CA Di Blasio 5/27 ND Bills 2/37 JA Nisbet 2/43
and 4/95 Z Ahmed 26  CA Di Blasio 2/28
def by Sydney
6/255(dec) SS Eskinazi 110* AJ Mosca 52 MJ Rodgers 40  BJ Taylor 3/101 B Le Bas 2/47
Bankstown Oval 
23 Jan 21
24 Jan 21
Eastern Suburbs
86 AJ Robson 29  RR Pawson 4/25 CA Soper 3/23 GW Furrer 2/33
and 145 MA Atallah 39* TJ Armstrong 37  TW Gray 2/19 RR Pawson 2/29 GW Furrer 2/35
def by Northern District
8/186(dec) DA Lowery 69 BJ Davis 29  MA Atallah 3/38 JP Preddey 2/38
and 3/48  N Rowe 2/24
Waverley Oval 
23 Jan 21
24 Jan 21
Gordon
8/201 T Crawford 64 B Parsons 36* N Doyle 31  R Fletcher 4/61 RP Smith 3/55
def Penrith
198 C Weir 77 RC Smith 33 N Adams 31  B Parsons 4/15 J Saggers 4/56 QL Titterton 2/28
Chatswood Oval 
23 Jan 21
24 Jan 21
Manly-Warringah
3/282 JS Lenton 105* R Farrell 71* JW Foster 33 C Merchant 31  TJ Draca 2/69
def Blacktown Mounties
279 J Fawcett 103 J Gauci 92* H Verma 28  TJ Kaye 4/52 S Gainsford 3/58 R Hadley 2/61
Manly Oval 
23 Jan 21
24 Jan 21
Sydney University
188 D Malone 47 R McElduff 43 D Holloway 35 TP Cummins 28  B Patterson 4/73 L Courtney 3/33 S Skelly 2/43
and 1/60 C Dummer 38*  
def Campbelltown-Camden
103 B Hardy 37* B Patterson 25  B Joy 5/34 C Cassell 2/18
and 143 J Isakka 30 N Glynn 29 S Skelly 25*  N Radhakrishnan 4/24 D Malone 2/20 D Holloway 2/61
University Oval, Sydney University  
23 Jan 21
24 Jan 21
Sutherland
242 C Williams 102 J Biviano 88  R Ayre 5/71 A Semple 2/33 R Ninan 2/63
def by Randwick Petersham
6/244 A Semple 86* P Gaur 61* A Sams 41 T Affleck 25  F Parker 2/29 T Garg 2/62
Glenn McGrath Oval 
23 Jan 21
24 Jan 21
UTS North Sydney
9/300(dec) TA Jagot 94 BS Atherton 60 J Aitken 36* R Aitken 28 A Bariol 27  R Allington 3/49 JN Burke 3/61 J Baraba 2/53
def Fairfield-Liverpool
290 LP Ohrynowsky 115 J Simmons 56 R Srivastava 46  J Campbell 3/55 J Aitken 2/48 JN James 2/50
North Sydney Oval 
23 Jan 21
24 Jan 21
UNSW
190 DO White 63* SU Hassan 29 EC Jamieson 26  L Shelton 5/63 DJ Crawford 3/40
def by Mosman
322 MM Moran 98 MJ Calder 77 HJ Dalton 43 JM Turner 27  JM Bennett 2/43 TJ Scoble 2/49 HC McLean 2/65 AJ Isherwood 2/70
David Phillips South 
23 Jan 21
24 Jan 21
Parramatta
5/400(cc) D Kant 126* S Copperfield 106 J Workman 59 O Simonsen 34* A Calvert 30  P Moore 2/50
def Hawkesbury
8/398(dec) S Baldwin 124 P Moore 123 C Mizzi 52  H Goulstone 3/92 C Bateup 2/46 M Sullivan 2/60
Old Kings Oval 
23 Jan 21
24 Jan 21
St George
133 TA Copeland 36 M Gray 36  T Brooks 4/45 L Ford 3/34 OJ Oborn-Corby 2/34
and 3/81 N Stapleton 39 K Phillips 30*  L Ford 2/17
def by Western Suburbs
269 NJ Cutler 72 JG Psarakis 47 M Chamberlain 32 JA Clarke 30 Z Shamsi 25*  TW Ortiz 3/32 N Stapleton 3/53 T Engelbrecht 2/62
Hurstville Oval 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.