Share:
 

Round Results

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
13 Oct 18
20 Oct 18
Eastern Suburbs
6/221 HJ Hunt 59 BJ Holt 57  JA Brown 2/26 SP Smith 2/28
def Sutherland
6/220(cc) C Williams 99* JN Brown 51 A Bariol 28  GW Furrer 3/46 HN Conway 2/32
Waverley Oval 
13 Oct 18
20 Oct 18
Hawkesbury
5/145 DJ Mckay 42* C Sharma 36 JA Clarke 26  AH Kherkhah 2/17 AA Naqvi 2/33
def by Blacktown
241 D Nicotra 82 J Cheema 39  C Lawrence 3/37 AJ Van Den Nieuwboer 3/49 JA Clarke 2/27
Owen Earle Oval 
13 Oct 18
20 Oct 18
Manly-Warringah
226 O Davies 50 JW Foster 40 CJ Green 39  JK Lalor 2/16 B Williams 2/41 MJ Collins 2/49
def by Penrith
6/280(cc) R Gibson 101 R Hackney 65 T Liddiard 43*  CJ Green 3/56
Manly Oval 
13 Oct 18
20 Oct 18
Mosman
4/218 PW Pisel 98* SA Rodgie 65 AJ Adlam 38  QL Titterton 2/52
def by Western Suburbs
8/282(cc) IW Taylor 118 A Isherwood 40 JG Psarakis 28 A Brown 26*  G West 2/52 L Shelton 2/58
Allan Border Oval 
13 Oct 18
20 Oct 18
UTS North Sydney
143 RG Van Kemenade 45 B Bryant 33  R Ayre 4/30 D Singh 2/13
def by Randwick Petersham
5/145 S Eaton 43* MJ Everett 28 S Chhibber 26  J Campbell 2/60
North Sydney Oval 
13 Oct 18
20 Oct 18
UNSW
6/271(cc) DG Dawson 86 MR Gilkes 85 MA Atallah 34*  H Evans 3/39
def Gordon
231 E Richtor 62 A Cahlin 38 H Evans 32 G Winsor 29  MA Atallah 3/41 DO White 2/29 HC McLean 2/54
Village Green 
13 Oct 18
20 Oct 18
Campbelltown-Camden
8/147(cc) J Simmons 28 JN Burke 25  BJ Davis 4/19 NB Smith 3/35
def by Northern District
4/143 DA Lowery 35* BJ Davis 30 NR Badings 29*  
Raby Oval 1 
13 Oct 18
20 Oct 18
Fairfield-Liverpool
8/213(cc) H Sandhu 60 LP Ohrynowsky 43 P Uppal 42  J White 4/45 B Martin 3/31
def by Parramatta
1/155 B Abbott 89 N Bertus 51*  
Rosedale Oval 
13 Oct 18
20 Oct 18
St George
7/288(cc) N Stapleton 103 BD Macdonald 77  R Williams 2/49 BJ Taylor 2/56
def by Bankstown
6/268 D Solway 107 B Smith 76 NJ McAndrew 29  TW Ortiz 4/49
Hurstville Oval 
13 Oct 18
20 Oct 18
Sydney
149 AD Glendenning 53* ND Bills 30  T Ley 3/15 D Holloway 2/19 D Malone 2/27 J Kershaw 2/41
def by Sydney University
8/235(cc) LS Robertson 105  ND Bills 3/71
Drummoyne Oval 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.