Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 28 Sep 19 St George
9/225(cc) KR Patterson 47 J Rose 28 TA Copeland 27 N Stapleton 26 JS Graham 25*  JW Foster 4/29 J Edwards 2/29 R Hadley 2/55
def by Manly-Warringah
5/228 C Merchant 59* JW Foster 59* O Davies 48  TA Copeland 2/38
Hurstville Oval 
2 5 Oct 19
12 Oct 19
Bankstown
98 BJ Taylor 34  TA Copeland 5/21 L Bartier 2/4 N Stapleton 2/11
def by St George
137 J Rose 26 A Whatley 26 T Engelbrecht 26  B Simpson 3/33 B Le Bas 2/0 NJ McAndrew 2/46
Bankstown Oval 
3 19 Oct 19
26 Oct 19
Parramatta
184 L Lofts 37* T Crittenden 32 N Bertus 28 LM O'Farrell 25  P Francis 3/31 TA Copeland 3/35 JS Graham 2/26 T Engelbrecht 2/31
def by St George
7/363(dec) M Hopkins 79 L Bartier 76 B Nikitaras 45 J Rose 44 T Engelbrecht 36 TA Copeland 32* T Haines 27  L Dempsey 2/61 A Turrell 2/64 B Taylor 2/84
Old Kings Oval 
4 2 Nov 19
9 Nov 19
St George
325 M Hopkins 106 P Francis 57 N Stapleton 37 L Bartier 35 T Haines 31 J Rose 30  P Uppal 2/66 A Nair 2/71
def by Fairfield-Liverpool
5/328 A Nair 134* LP Ohrynowsky 64 Y Sharma 58 MJ Critchley 30  N Stapleton 2/53
Hurstville Oval 
5 16 Nov 19 UNSW
9/204(cc) JD Fernandopulle 45 SK Thanabalasingam 36  P Francis 3/33 TA Copeland 2/27
def by St George
9/205 N Stapleton 68 L Bartier 43 B Nikitaras 29  JM Bennett 4/30 SK Thanabalasingam 2/44
David Phillips South 
9 11 Jan 20 Mosman
135 EA Eales 42  T Engelbrecht 3/36 L Bartier 2/11 P Francis 2/17 TA Copeland 2/34
def by St George
233 L Bartier 60 A Whatley 59* T Engelbrecht 32  G West 3/23 JD Park 2/46 DJ Crawford 2/60
Allan Border Oval 
13 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
St George
v Hawkesbury
Hurstville Oval 
6 23 Nov 19 St George
235 N Stapleton 72 A Whatley 47* T Engelbrecht 40  RP Smith 5/39 H Railz 2/39 L Hodges 2/48
def by Penrith
256 R Hackney 101 R Gibson 44 C Weir 35  N Stapleton 3/37 P Francis 3/47 T Engelbrecht 3/54
Hurstville Oval 
7 30 Nov 19
7 Dec 19
Eastern Suburbs
118 GW Furrer 30  N Stapleton 5/22 P Francis 5/49
def by St George
208 N Stapleton 47 B Nikitaras 42 A Whatley 34 L Bartier 26  MA Atallah 4/41 GW Furrer 3/29 H Thornton 3/42
Waverley Oval 
8 14 Dec 19
21 Dec 19
St George
309 M Hopkins 106 N Stapleton 69 P Francis 33*  S O'Brien 4/94 C Stobo 3/60
def Gordon
275 L Barnsley 106* S Colley 38 G Winsor 31 M Newman 28 T Crawford 26  JS Graham 4/80 P Francis 2/63
Hurstville Oval 
10 18 Jan 20 St George
drew Campbelltown-Camden
1/10  
Hurstville Oval 
12 1 Feb 20
8 Feb 20
Western Suburbs
v St George
Pratten Park 
14 29 Feb 20
7 Mar 20
Sydney University
v St George
University Oval, Sydney University  
11 25 Jan 20
26 Jan 20
UTS North Sydney
v St George
North Sydney Oval 
15 14 Mar 20 St George
v Randwick Petersham
Hurstville Oval 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.