Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 26 Sep 20 Penrith
8/275 B Williams 48 JK Lalor 45 R Hackney 39 C Weir 37  T Engelbrecht 2/29 L Bartier 2/41
def St George
6/274(cc) K Phillips 94 J Rose 63 L Bartier 46 T Engelbrecht 29  
Howell Oval 
2 3 Oct 20
10 Oct 20
Manly-Warringah
383 O Davies 91 C Merchant 89 R Farrell 50 B Bryant 36 JS Lenton 31  P Francis 3/58 N Stapleton 3/62 MC Henriques 2/48
def St George
165 N Stapleton 62* M Hopkins 29  SN O'Keefe 6/36 R Hadley 2/45
and 0/34  
Manly Oval 
3 17 Oct 20
24 Oct 20
St George
6/215(dec) M Hopkins 84* K Phillips 38 BD Macdonald 32 P Francis 31*  
def Blacktown Mounties
121 T Atlee 35*  TW Ortiz 5/21 T Engelbrecht 3/29
and 9/121 TT Flynn-Duncombe 60*  N Stapleton 4/27 T Engelbrecht 2/21 P Francis 2/42
Hurstville Oval 
4 31 Oct 20 St George
4/156(cc) N Stapleton 53 M Hopkins 40* BD Macdonald 40  
drew UNSW
0/49 SU Hassan 25*  
Hurstville Oval 
5 7 Nov 20 Sutherland
81  L Bartier 3/12 N Stapleton 3/15 T Engelbrecht 2/20
def by St George
207 T Engelbrecht 58 M Gray 41 K Phillips 32 M Hopkins 26  A Ritchie 3/33 B Dwarshuis 3/35 D Fallins 3/40
Glenn McGrath Oval 
6 14 Nov 20
21 Nov 20
St George
9/359 A Walsh 208 T Engelbrecht 64 JS Graham 42  J Campbell 5/87 J Aitken 2/54 JN James 2/64
def UTS North Sydney
9/355(dec) TA Jagot 141 TL Reynolds 91  TW Ortiz 3/57 T Engelbrecht 3/95
Hurstville Oval 
7 28 Nov 20
5 Dec 20
Gordon
142 L Barnsley 55 T Crawford 33  T McKenzie 2/15 JS Graham 2/15 L Bartier 2/23
and 9/213 M Newman 72 R Meppem 39 T Crawford 31  N Stapleton 3/33 T Engelbrecht 2/50
def by St George
9/317(dec) N Stapleton 167 L Bartier 100  AM Premkumar 4/50 QL Titterton 2/82
Chatswood Oval 
8 12 Dec 20
19 Dec 20
St George
1/11  
drew Bankstown
220 N Carruthers 72 B Le Bas 35 J Cormack 27  ER MacMillan 4/28 N Stapleton 3/31 L Bartier 2/30
Hurstville Oval 
9 9 Jan 21 Fairfield-Liverpool
7/246 J Simmons 69 LP Ohrynowsky 54 R Srivastava 38 A Naqvi 29  T Engelbrecht 2/38
def St George
4/243(cc) M Hopkins 67 L Bartier 61* N Stapleton 58  P Uppal 2/46
Rosedale Oval 
10 16 Jan 21 St George
5/262 N Stapleton 62 M Hopkins 57 K Phillips 46 TA Copeland 35  JD Park 2/40 MM Moran 2/57
def Mosman
8/257(cc) LD Hearne 112 PJ Forrest 75 AJ Adlam 29  P Francis 3/41 TA Copeland 3/53
Hurstville Oval 
11 23 Jan 21
24 Jan 21
St George
133 TA Copeland 36 M Gray 36  T Brooks 4/45 L Ford 3/34 OJ Oborn-Corby 2/34
and 3/81 N Stapleton 39 K Phillips 30*  L Ford 2/17
def by Western Suburbs
269 NJ Cutler 72 JG Psarakis 47 M Chamberlain 32 JA Clarke 30 Z Shamsi 25*  TW Ortiz 3/32 N Stapleton 3/53 T Engelbrecht 2/62
Hurstville Oval 
12 30 Jan 21
6 Feb 21
Sydney
7/313(dec) BR McClintock 120 AJ Mosca 67 DL Smith 34 HJ Manenti 33  P Francis 3/43 TA Copeland 3/89
def St George
92 TA Copeland 33* M Hopkins 25  JA Nisbet 5/32 ND Bills 5/41
Drummoyne Oval 
13 13 Feb 21
20 Feb 21
St George
8/156 N Stapleton 54 KR Patterson 25  K Tate 3/5 H Kerr 2/41
def Sydney University
153 D Mortimer 44 N Radhakrishnan 28  T Engelbrecht 3/13 P Francis 2/28 J Moors 2/32
Hurstville Oval 
14 27 Feb 21
6 Mar 21
Northern District
4/172(dec) CD Miller 85 DA Lowery 37  P Francis 2/43
def St George
152 T Vane Tempest 37 BD Macdonald 33 K Phillips 25  RR Pawson 4/44 CJ Green 3/43 CA Soper 2/20
and 3/95 T Engelbrecht 32 N Stapleton 27*  
Mark Taylor Oval 
15 13 Mar 21 St George
8/242 K Phillips 77 T Vane Tempest 50 P Francis 29*  A Singh 3/34
def Parramatta
6/239(cc) S Copperfield 80* N Bertus 64 B Abbott 34 J Workman 27  P Francis 4/44
Hurstville Oval 
QF 20 Mar 21
21 Mar 21
Sydney
drew St George
Drummoyne Oval 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.