Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup550000100%
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade75011071%
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade74012057%
    NSW Premie:Third Grade74012057%
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield63003050%
    NSW Premie:First Grade72013129%
    NSW Premie:Second Grade72014029%
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield       
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup       
    Total462505151 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup7362925.38977.55032
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade14194928.963843.69286
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade9633825.342803.44056
    NSW Premie:Third Grade14205326.793933.61247
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield7974218.981684.74104
    NSW Premie:First Grade15654931.943973.94654
    NSW Premie:Second Grade17655830.434703.75193
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield00      
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup        
    Total866531827.2521893.96123432

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup3967017.18976.880
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade66114717.384042.830
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade69132719.234562.900
    NSW Premie:Third Grade61146323.984413.311
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield3781321.971654.900
    NSW Premie:First Grade64217333.955184.192
    NSW Premie:Second Grade45169437.644583.690
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield00 0  
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup      
    Total381928724.3825393.663


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team