Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade1811124067%
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield85003063%
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup21001050%
    NSW Premie:Second Grade189062150%
    NSW Premie:First Grade167036044%
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield73004043%
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade155046033%
    NSW Premie:Third Grade155028033%
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup61005017%
    WCZ:Brian Booth Shield       
    Total10547117391 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade21659921.876453.351718
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield14045625.072834.96243
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup4452022.25974.55012
    NSW Premie:Second Grade373114725.3810493.5631517
    NSW Premie:First Grade319411627.538233.8831517
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield11325520.583123.620411
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade20529920.735763.560911
    NSW Premie:Third Grade23029623.986033.8201215
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup7654616.631027.45024
    WCZ:Brian Booth Shield1871018.70293.50012
    Total1737774423.3644923.87970100

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade148239616.198702.752
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield69147821.423264.530
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup1742525.00874.860
    NSW Premie:Second Grade149324121.7510663.042
    NSW Premie:First Grade137360926.349803.680
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield51120323.593143.820
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade105223121.256663.352
    NSW Premie:Third Grade83267432.226903.880
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup3192329.771068.680
    WCZ:Brian Booth Shield1016616.60493.360
    Total8001834622.9351543.566


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team