Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    NSW Premie:First Grade158016053%
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup42002050%
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade157026047%
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield94023044%
    NSW Premie:Third Grade156018040%
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield72005029%
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade154009227%
    NSW Premie:Second Grade1530011120%
    WCZ:Brian Booth Shield1000100%
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup       
    Total963606513 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    NSW Premie:First Grade400011136.0410083.9762716
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup5982029.90777.68040
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade236712419.098232.870920
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield11205221.542005.60084
    NSW Premie:Third Grade289112722.768013.6121413
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield9556913.843063.120010
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade260116815.488852.940832
    NSW Premie:Second Grade310613922.359963.1231122
    WCZ:Brian Booth Shield1231012.30403.06003
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup        
    Total1776182021.6651363.461181120

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    NSW Premie:First Grade121430735.6010943.943
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup2361226.61748.250
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade116285224.598843.231
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield59106017.972134.981
    NSW Premie:Third Grade110282625.697773.630
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield47110123.432883.810
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade126291623.148403.473
    NSW Premie:Second Grade100387838.789354.152
    WCZ:Brian Booth Shield2033616.80883.780
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup      
    Total7221988827.5551933.8310


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team