Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup42002050%
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade136016046%
    NSW Premie:First Grade136016046%
    NSW Premie:Third Grade136016046%
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield94023044%
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade134008131%
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield72005029%
    NSW Premie:Second Grade1320011015%
    WCZ:Brian Booth Shield1000100%
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup       
    Total863205481 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup5982029.90777.68040
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade197210818.266822.890817
    NSW Premie:First Grade34609835.318823.9252514
    NSW Premie:Third Grade254810524.276823.7321413
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield11205221.542005.60084
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade231313816.767623.030727
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield9556913.843063.120010
    NSW Premie:Second Grade270711623.348763.0931018
    WCZ:Brian Booth Shield1231012.30403.06003
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup        
    Total1579671622.0645073.501076106

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup2361226.61748.250
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade101244124.177803.131
    NSW Premie:First Grade105376935.909573.942
    NSW Premie:Third Grade100251825.187273.460
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield59106017.972134.981
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade108256323.737383.473
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield47110123.432883.810
    NSW Premie:Second Grade86333438.778064.132
    WCZ:Brian Booth Shield2033616.80883.780
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup      
    Total6491773427.3346713.809


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team