Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup65001083%
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade1812132072%
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade157125053%
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield84013050%
    NSW Premie:First Grade157016147%
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield73004043%
    NSW Premie:Third Grade156027040%
    NSW Premie:Second Grade155019033%
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup1000100%
    Total10049210381 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup8483722.921177.22032
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade324312725.549423.4401517
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade228810920.996683.4221021
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield14195724.893544.00156
    NSW Premie:First Grade364910335.439153.99111312
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield8495216.331864.55106
    NSW Premie:Third Grade258212920.027983.232718
    NSW Premie:Second Grade310612724.468373.7111412
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup2081020.80464.49011
    Total1819275124.2248633.74186895

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup4378618.281156.820
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade175299017.099683.091
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade139214615.447932.702
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield51123324.183163.900
    NSW Premie:First Grade130405831.229854.124
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield46100621.872154.660
    NSW Premie:Third Grade119279223.468473.301
    NSW Premie:Second Grade110330830.078733.791
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup521142.20405.230
    Total8181853022.6551523.609


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team