Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade330000100%
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade32010067%
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield32001067%
    NSW Premie:Third Grade32001067%
    NSW Premie:First Grade3001200%
    NSW Premie:Second Grade3001200%
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield       
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup       
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup       
    Total1890360 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade5292422.041473.60032
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade289557.80634.54021
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield2921816.22515.71002
    NSW Premie:Third Grade4931827.391283.83113
    NSW Premie:First Grade5801344.621075.42310
    NSW Premie:Second Grade7592530.361894.02130
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield00      
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup        
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup00      
    Total294210328.566854.295108

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade3042914.301502.840
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade2752319.371633.190
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield2029414.70525.640
    NSW Premie:Third Grade2659722.961753.400
    NSW Premie:First Grade2281236.911854.391
    NSW Premie:Second Grade1666141.311554.260
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield00 0  
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup      
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup00 0  
    Total141331623.528803.771


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team