Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade118012073%
    NSW Premie:Second Grade118030073%
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield64002067%
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade115033045%
    NSW Premie:First Grade115024045%
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield73004043%
    NSW Premie:Third Grade114025036%
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup61005017%
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup       
    WCZ:Brian Booth Shield       
    Total7438011250 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade13795027.583493.95168
    NSW Premie:Second Grade24878329.966573.7831011
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield11454525.442175.27222
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade14086023.473613.90078
    NSW Premie:First Grade24577731.916024.0831210
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield11325520.583123.620411
    NSW Premie:Third Grade15246025.403714.100910
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup7654616.631027.45024
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup00      
    WCZ:Brian Booth Shield1871018.70293.50012
    Total1248448625.6929734.2095366

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade88151817.254583.310
    NSW Premie:Second Grade83198523.925843.401
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield51108921.352274.780
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade74140518.994023.501
    NSW Premie:First Grade110273224.847653.570
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield51120323.593143.820
    NSW Premie:Third Grade65179227.574703.810
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup3192329.771068.680
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup00 0  
    WCZ:Brian Booth Shield1016616.60493.360
    Total5631281322.7633753.802


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team