Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade107012070%
    NSW Premie:Second Grade107030070%
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield64002067%
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield63003050%
    NSW Premie:First Grade105023050%
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade104033040%
    NSW Premie:Third Grade103025030%
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup61005017%
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup       
    WCZ:Brian Booth Shield       
    Total6834011230 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade12774627.763243.94168
    NSW Premie:Second Grade22757928.806163.692910
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield11454525.442175.27222
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield9574521.272653.60049
    NSW Premie:First Grade22436435.055054.443129
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade12425323.433153.94078
    NSW Premie:Third Grade13355723.423294.060710
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup7654616.631027.45024
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup00      
    WCZ:Brian Booth Shield1871018.70293.50012
    Total1142644525.6826754.2785062

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade79141717.944083.470
    NSW Premie:Second Grade74177423.975343.321
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield51108921.352274.780
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield45107323.842863.740
    NSW Premie:First Grade100246324.636893.570
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade66124018.793523.521
    NSW Premie:Third Grade59160427.194203.810
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup3192329.771068.680
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup00 0  
    WCZ:Brian Booth Shield1016616.60493.360
    Total5151174922.8130713.832


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team