Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup65001083%
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade138122069%
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade137123062%
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield84013050%
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield73004043%
    NSW Premie:First Grade135016138%
    NSW Premie:Third Grade135017038%
    NSW Premie:Second Grade133019023%
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup1000100%
    Total874028361 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup8483722.921177.22032
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade20308523.885583.630712
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade20628923.175883.5121017
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield14195724.893544.00156
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield8495216.331864.55106
    NSW Premie:First Grade30439432.378163.7391212
    NSW Premie:Third Grade226711020.616813.332615
    NSW Premie:Second Grade278111823.577743.5911211
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup2081020.80464.49011
    Total1550765223.7841203.76165682

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    NSW Premie:Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup4378618.281156.820
    NSW Premie:Fourth Grade135219016.227562.900
    NSW Premie:Fifth Grade123191615.586872.791
    NSW Premie:AW Green Shield51123324.183163.900
    NSW Premie:Poidevin-Gray Shield46100621.872154.660
    NSW Premie:First Grade113353731.308734.054
    NSW Premie:Third Grade102251424.657563.321
    NSW Premie:Second Grade93296931.927863.780
    NSW Premie:First Grade Limited-Overs Cup521142.20405.230
    Total7111636223.0145443.606


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team