Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
First Grade QF 20 Mar 21
21 Mar 21
Sydney
drew St George
Drummoyne Oval 
Second Grade GF 3 Apr 21
4 Apr 21
5 Apr 21
Manly-Warringah
218 E Hole 88 A Beadle 38 J Davies 30  TW Ortiz 4/49 J Craig Dobson 3/40 T McKenzie 3/52
and 179 JW Seward 52 J Davies 33 A Beadle 27  J Craig Dobson 3/23 T McKenzie 3/57 J Moors 2/37
def St George
194 J Shaw 38 M Farmer 37  J Wigney 3/43 J Davies 3/43 R Bishop-Perrett 2/33 JW Seward 2/42
and 189 N Shurmer 61 A Walsh 35 M Gray 32 J Craig Dobson 27  J Davies 3/37 I Vumbaca 2/25 R Bishop-Perrett 2/44
Manly Oval 
First Grade Limited-Overs Cup SF 14 Feb 21 Sydney
7/289(cc) BR McClintock 100* SS Eskinazi 51 BA Manenti 39 AJ Mosca 39  P Francis 2/44 TA Copeland 2/51
def St George
254 M Hopkins 49 BD Macdonald 45 N Stapleton 37 P Francis 30 K Phillips 26  ND Bills 5/44 BA Manenti 2/32
Drummoyne Oval 
Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup 9 29 Nov 20 Manly-Warringah
2/156 O Davies 116*  
def St George
7/150(cc) K Phillips 48 L Bartier 29  J Edwards 3/20
Manly Oval 
Poidevin-Gray Shield PF 7 Mar 21 Gordon
8/244(cc) N Doyle 75 H Wines 43 A Niranjan 28  J McDonald 2/55
def St George
146 J McDonald 53*  M Wright 3/36 R Maddison 3/39
Chatswood Oval 
Brian Booth Shield 1 7 Oct 20 Western Zone
166 H Sienkiewicz 40 L Rummans 34*  T Shah 3/21 M Adam 3/24
v St George
10/187(cc) E Simpson 62 B Faunce 34 T Phelps 28  B EDWARDS 4/24 C Warburton 2/21
Victoria Park, Gulgong 
Third Grade 15 13 Mar 21 St George
4/166 E Serra 69 J Rush 39 A Singleton 27  B Ryder 2/29
def Parramatta
165 J Coleman 54* C Bateup 45  N Anderson 4/16 R MacMillan 3/29
Harold Fraser Reserve 
Fourth Grade GF 3 Apr 21
4 Apr 21
St George
57  TC Straker 6/12 P Driscoll 3/17
def by Sutherland
161 D Michalak 52 L Hawksworth 35  T Kennedy 4/71 S Wark 2/36 J Appleton 2/37
Hurstville Oval 
Fifth Grade 15 13 Mar 21 St George
141 H Brown 31  DL Johnson 3/20 M Drinnan 3/23 IB Earl 2/32
def by Parramatta
8/209(cc) K Gunawardane 58 R Edwards 35 R Grieve 27  S Kumar 5/36 P Witherly 2/53
Olds Park (Oval 1) 
AW Green Shield 7 21 Jan 21 Northern District
7/209(cc) CW Tunks 81 WR McFadden 62  BA Faunce 2/24 A Parthenis 2/45
def St George
175 VM Strange 37 BA Faunce 30 R MacMillan 29  AJ Stafa 3/24 CF Anderson 3/36
Mark Taylor Oval