Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Ladder
Download the association PDF fixture/handbook
THE BELVIDERE CUP - ESTABLISHED 1893/94
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 One-Day Match (also 1st Grade Limited-Overs Cup Round 1)
26 Sep 20 9:30AM Bankstown   def   UNSW Bankstown Oval Official result
26 Sep 20 9:30AM Campbelltown-Camden   def by   Northern District Raby Oval 1 Official result
26 Sep 20 9:30AM Eastern Suburbs   def   UTS North Sydney Waverley Oval Official result
26 Sep 20 9:30AM Hawkesbury   def   Gordon Owen Earle Oval Official result
26 Sep 20 9:30AM Mosman   def by   Manly-Warringah Allan Border Oval Official result
26 Sep 20 9:30AM Penrith   def   St George Howell Oval Official result
26 Sep 20 9:30AM Randwick Petersham   def   Fairfield-Liverpool Petersham Oval Official result
26 Sep 20 9:30AM Sutherland   def by   Parramatta Glenn McGrath Oval Official result
26 Sep 20 9:30AM Sydney   def   Sydney University Drummoyne Oval Official result
26 Sep 20 9:30AM Western Suburbs   def   Blacktown Mounties Pratten Park Official result
Round 2 2-Day Match
3 Oct 20 9:30AM, 10 Oct 20 10:30AM Bankstown   def   Sutherland Bankstown Oval Official result
3 Oct 20 9:30AM, 10 Oct 20 10:30AM Campbelltown-Camden   def by   Fairfield-Liverpool Raby Oval 1 Official result
3 Oct 20 9:30AM, 10 Oct 20 10:30AM Eastern Suburbs   def   Penrith Waverley Oval Official result
3 Oct 20 9:30AM, 10 Oct 20 10:30AM Hawkesbury   def by   Northern District Owen Earle Oval Official result
3 Oct 20 9:30AM, 10 Oct 20 10:30AM Manly-Warringah   def   St George Manly Oval Official result
3 Oct 20 9:30AM, 10 Oct 20 10:30AM Randwick Petersham   def   Blacktown Mounties Petersham Oval Official result
3 Oct 20 9:30AM, 10 Oct 20 10:30AM Sydney   def   Mosman Drummoyne Oval Official result
3 Oct 20 9:30AM, 10 Oct 20 10:30AM Sydney University   def   Gordon University Oval, Sydney University Official result
3 Oct 20 9:30AM, 10 Oct 20 10:30AM UNSW   def by   Western Suburbs David Phillips South Official result
3 Oct 20 9:30AM, 10 Oct 20 10:30AM UTS North Sydney   def   Parramatta Bon Andrews Oval (North Sydney #2) Official result
Round 3 2-Day Match
17 Oct 20 9:30AM, 24 Oct 20 9:30AM St George   def   Blacktown Mounties Hurstville Oval Official result
17 Oct 20 10:30AM, 24 Oct 20 10:30AM Bankstown   drew   Randwick Petersham Bankstown Oval Official result
17 Oct 20 10:30AM, 24 Oct 20 10:30AM Hawkesbury   drew   Mosman Owen Earle Oval Official result
17 Oct 20 10:30AM, 24 Oct 20 10:30AM Manly-Warringah   def   Penrith Manly Oval Official result
17 Oct 20 10:30AM, 24 Oct 20 10:30AM Northern District   drew   Sydney Mark Taylor Oval Official result
17 Oct 20 10:30AM, 24 Oct 20 10:30AM Parramatta   drew   Fairfield-Liverpool Old Kings Oval Official result
17 Oct 20 10:30AM, 24 Oct 20 10:30AM Sutherland   def   Campbelltown-Camden Glenn McGrath Oval Official result
17 Oct 20 10:30AM, 24 Oct 20 10:30AM Sydney University   drew   Eastern Suburbs University Oval, Sydney University Official result
17 Oct 20 10:30AM, 24 Oct 20 10:30AM UTS North Sydney   drew   UNSW David Phillips South Official result
17 Oct 20 10:30AM, 24 Oct 20 10:30AM Western Suburbs   def by   Gordon Pratten Park Official result
Round 4 One-Day Match (also 1st Grade Limited-Overs Cup Round 2)
31 Oct 20 10:00AM Blacktown Mounties   def by   Sutherland Joe McAleer Reserve Official result
31 Oct 20 10:00AM Eastern Suburbs   drew   Hawkesbury Waverley Oval Official result
31 Oct 20 10:00AM Fairfield-Liverpool   drew   Sydney Rosedale Oval Official result
31 Oct 20 10:00AM Gordon   drew   Manly-Warringah Chatswood Oval Official result
31 Oct 20 10:00AM Mosman   def by   Sydney University Allan Border Oval Official result
31 Oct 20 10:00AM Northern District   drew   Randwick Petersham Coogee Oval Official result
31 Oct 20 10:00AM Parramatta   drew   Campbelltown-Camden Old Kings Oval Official result
31 Oct 20 10:00AM Penrith   drew   Bankstown Howell Oval Official result
31 Oct 20 10:00AM St George   drew   UNSW Hurstville Oval Official result
31 Oct 20 10:00AM Western Suburbs   drew   UTS North Sydney Pratten Park Official result
Round 5 One-Day Match (also 1st Grade Limited-Overs Cup Round 3)
7 Nov 20 10:00AM Blacktown Mounties   def by   Northern District Joe McAleer Reserve Official result
7 Nov 20 10:00AM Campbelltown-Camden   def by   Eastern Suburbs Raby Oval 1 Official result
7 Nov 20 10:00AM Gordon   def   Mosman Chatswood Oval Official result
7 Nov 20 10:00AM Hawkesbury   def by   Fairfield-Liverpool Owen Earle Oval Official result
7 Nov 20 10:00AM Manly-Warringah   def   Bankstown Manly Oval Official result
7 Nov 20 10:00AM Randwick Petersham   def   Penrith Coogee Oval Official result
7 Nov 20 10:00AM Sutherland   def by   St George Glenn McGrath Oval Official result
7 Nov 20 10:00AM Sydney   def   UTS North Sydney Drummoyne Oval Official result
7 Nov 20 10:00AM Sydney University   def   Western Suburbs University Oval, Sydney University Official result
7 Nov 20 10:00AM UNSW   def by   Parramatta David Phillips South Official result
Round 6 Reconciliation Round
14 Nov 20 10:30AM, 21 Nov 20 10:30AM Bankstown   def by   Eastern Suburbs Bankstown Oval Official result
14 Nov 20 10:30AM, 21 Nov 20 10:30AM Fairfield-Liverpool   def   Blacktown Mounties Rosedale Oval Official result
14 Nov 20 10:30AM, 21 Nov 20 10:30AM Manly-Warringah   def   Randwick Petersham Manly Oval Official result
14 Nov 20 10:30AM, 21 Nov 20 10:30AM Mosman   def by   Campbelltown-Camden Allan Border Oval Official result
14 Nov 20 10:30AM, 21 Nov 20 10:30AM Parramatta   def by   Gordon Old Kings Oval Official result
14 Nov 20 10:30AM, 21 Nov 20 10:30AM Penrith   def   Hawkesbury Howell Oval Official result
14 Nov 20 10:30AM, 21 Nov 20 10:30AM St George   def   UTS North Sydney Hurstville Oval Official result
14 Nov 20 10:30AM, 21 Nov 20 10:30AM Sydney University   def   Northern District University Oval, Sydney University Official result
14 Nov 20 10:30AM, 21 Nov 20 10:30AM UNSW   def by   Sydney David Phillips South Official result
14 Nov 20 10:30AM, 21 Nov 20 10:30AM Western Suburbs   def   Sutherland Pratten Park Official result
Round 7 2-Day Match
28 Nov 20 9:30AM, 5 Dec 20 10:30AM Bankstown   def   Campbelltown-Camden Bankstown Oval Official result
28 Nov 20 9:30AM, 5 Dec 20 10:30AM Eastern Suburbs   def   Blacktown Mounties Waverley Oval Official result
28 Nov 20 9:30AM, 5 Dec 20 10:30AM Fairfield-Liverpool   drew   UNSW Rosedale Oval Official result
28 Nov 20 9:30AM, 5 Dec 20 10:30AM Gordon   def by   St George Chatswood Oval Official result
28 Nov 20 9:30AM, 5 Dec 20 10:30AM Hawkesbury   def by   Sydney University Owen Earle Oval Official result
28 Nov 20 9:30AM, 5 Dec 20 10:30AM Mosman   def   Western Suburbs Allan Border Oval Official result
28 Nov 20 9:30AM, 5 Dec 20 10:30AM Northern District   drew   Manly-Warringah Mark Taylor Oval Official result
28 Nov 20 9:30AM, 5 Dec 20 10:30AM Randwick Petersham   def by   UTS North Sydney Coogee Oval Official result
28 Nov 20 9:30AM, 5 Dec 20 9:30AM Sutherland   def   Penrith Glenn McGrath Oval Official result
28 Nov 20 9:30AM, 5 Dec 20 10:30AM Parramatta   def by   Sydney Old Kings Oval Official result
Round 8 2-Day Match
12 Dec 20 10:30AM, 19 Dec 20 10:30AM Blacktown Mounties   drew   Hawkesbury Joe McAleer Reserve Official result
12 Dec 20 10:30AM, 19 Dec 20 10:30AM Campbelltown-Camden   drew   Manly-Warringah Raby Oval 1 Official result
12 Dec 20 10:30AM, 19 Dec 20 10:30AM Eastern Suburbs   drew   Sydney Waverley Oval Official result
12 Dec 20 10:30AM, 19 Dec 20 10:30AM Gordon   drew   UTS North Sydney Chatswood Oval Official result
12 Dec 20 10:30AM, 19 Dec 20 10:30AM Parramatta   drew   Sydney University Old Kings Oval Official result
12 Dec 20 10:30AM, 19 Dec 20 10:30AM Penrith   def by   Fairfield-Liverpool Howell Oval Official result
12 Dec 20 10:30AM, 19 Dec 20 10:30AM Randwick Petersham   drew   Mosman Coogee Oval Official result
12 Dec 20 10:30AM, 19 Dec 20 10:30AM St George   drew   Bankstown Hurstville Oval Official result
12 Dec 20 10:30AM, 19 Dec 20 10:30AM UNSW   drew   Sutherland David Phillips South Official result
12 Dec 20 10:30AM, 19 Dec 20 10:30AM Western Suburbs   drew   Northern District Pratten Park Official result
Round 9 One-Day Match (also 1st Grade Limited-Overs Cup Round 4)
9 Jan 21 10:00AM Fairfield-Liverpool   def   St George Rosedale Oval Official result
9 Jan 21 10:00AM Hawkesbury   def by   UNSW Owen Earle Oval Official result
9 Jan 21 10:00AM Manly-Warringah   def   Eastern Suburbs Manly Oval Official result
9 Jan 21 10:00AM Mosman   def   Blacktown Mounties Allan Border Oval Official result
9 Jan 21 10:00AM Northern District   def   Gordon Mark Taylor Oval Official result
9 Jan 21 10:00AM Parramatta   def by   Bankstown Old Kings Oval Official result
9 Jan 21 10:00AM Sutherland   def by   Sydney Glenn McGrath Oval Official result
9 Jan 21 10:00AM Sydney University   def   Penrith University Oval, Sydney University Official result
9 Jan 21 10:00AM UTS North Sydney   def   Campbelltown-Camden North Sydney Oval Official result
9 Jan 21 10:00AM Western Suburbs   def by   Randwick Petersham Pratten Park Official result
Round 10 One-Day Match (also 1st Grade Limited-Overs Cup Round 5)
16 Jan 21 10:00AM Bankstown   def   Northern District Bankstown Oval Official result
16 Jan 21 10:00AM Blacktown Mounties   def by   Sydney University Joe McAleer Reserve Official result
16 Jan 21 10:00AM Campbelltown-Camden   def by   Western Suburbs Raby Oval 1 Official result
16 Jan 21 10:00AM Fairfield-Liverpool   def   Sutherland Rosedale Oval Official result
16 Jan 21 10:00AM Penrith   def   Parramatta Howell Oval Official result
16 Jan 21 10:00AM Randwick Petersham   def by   Gordon Coogee Oval Official result
16 Jan 21 10:00AM St George   def   Mosman Hurstville Oval Official result
16 Jan 21 10:00AM Sydney   def   Hawkesbury Drummoyne Oval Official result
16 Jan 21 10:00AM UNSW   def   Eastern Suburbs David Phillips South Official result
16 Jan 21 10:00AM UTS North Sydney   def   Manly-Warringah North Sydney Oval Official result
Round 11 2-day Match (Saturday/Sunday).
23 Jan 21 10:30AM, 24 Jan 21 9:30AM Bankstown   def by   Sydney Bankstown Oval Official result
23 Jan 21 10:30AM, 24 Jan 21 9:30AM Eastern Suburbs   def by   Northern District Waverley Oval Official result
23 Jan 21 10:30AM, 24 Jan 21 9:30AM Gordon   def   Penrith Chatswood Oval Official result
23 Jan 21 10:30AM, 24 Jan 21 9:30AM Manly-Warringah   def   Blacktown Mounties Manly Oval Official result
23 Jan 21 10:30AM, 24 Jan 21 9:30AM Parramatta   def   Hawkesbury Old Kings Oval Official result
23 Jan 21 10:30AM, 24 Jan 21 9:30AM St George   def by   Western Suburbs Hurstville Oval Official result
23 Jan 21 10:30AM, 24 Jan 21 9:30AM Sutherland   def by   Randwick Petersham Glenn McGrath Oval Official result
23 Jan 21 10:30AM, 24 Jan 21 9:30AM Sydney University   def   Campbelltown-Camden University Oval, Sydney University Official result
23 Jan 21 10:30AM, 24 Jan 21 9:30AM UNSW   def by   Mosman David Phillips South Official result
23 Jan 21 10:30AM, 24 Jan 21 9:30AM UTS North Sydney   def   Fairfield-Liverpool North Sydney Oval Official result
Round 12 2-Day Match
30 Jan 21 10:30AM, 6 Feb 21 10:30AM Blacktown Mounties   def by   Campbelltown-Camden Joe McAleer Reserve Official result
30 Jan 21 10:30AM, 6 Feb 21 10:30AM Fairfield-Liverpool   def   Bankstown Rosedale Oval Official result
30 Jan 21 10:30AM, 6 Feb 21 10:30AM Gordon   def by   Sutherland Chatswood Oval Official result
30 Jan 21 10:30AM, 6 Feb 21 10:30AM Hawkesbury   drew   UTS North Sydney Owen Earle Oval Official result
30 Jan 21 10:30AM, 6 Feb 21 10:30AM Mosman   drew   Eastern Suburbs Allan Border Oval Official result
30 Jan 21 10:30AM, 6 Feb 21 10:30AM Northern District   def   Parramatta Mark Taylor Oval Official result
30 Jan 21 10:30AM, 6 Feb 21 10:30AM Penrith   drew   UNSW Howell Oval Official result
30 Jan 21 10:30AM, 6 Feb 21 10:30AM Randwick Petersham   def by   Sydney University Coogee Oval Official result
30 Jan 21 10:30AM, 6 Feb 21 10:30AM Sydney   def   St George Drummoyne Oval Official result
30 Jan 21 10:30AM, 6 Feb 21 10:30AM Western Suburbs   def by   Manly-Warringah Pratten Park Official result
Round 13 One-Day Match (first day washed out)
13 Feb 21 9:30AM, 20 Feb 21 9:30AM UTS North Sydney   def by   Northern District North Sydney Oval Official result
13 Feb 21 10:30AM, 20 Feb 21 10:00AM Bankstown   def by   Gordon Bankstown Oval Official result
13 Feb 21 10:30AM, 20 Feb 21 10:00AM Campbelltown-Camden   def   Penrith Raby Oval 1 Official result
13 Feb 21 10:30AM, 20 Feb 21 10:00AM Eastern Suburbs   def   Western Suburbs Waverley Oval Official result
13 Feb 21 10:30AM, 20 Feb 21 10:00AM Mosman   def by   Fairfield-Liverpool Allan Border Oval Official result
13 Feb 21 10:30AM, 20 Feb 21 10:00AM Parramatta   def   Manly-Warringah Old Kings Oval Official result
13 Feb 21 10:30AM, 20 Feb 21 10:00AM St George   def   Sydney University Hurstville Oval Official result
13 Feb 21 10:30AM, 20 Feb 21 10:00AM Sutherland   def   Hawkesbury Glenn McGrath Oval Official result
13 Feb 21 10:30AM, 20 Feb 21 10:00AM Sydney   def   Blacktown Mounties Drummoyne Oval Official result
13 Feb 21 10:30AM, 20 Feb 21 10:00AM UNSW   def   Randwick Petersham David Phillips South Official result
Round 14 2-Day Match
27 Feb 21 9:30AM, 6 Mar 21 9:30AM UTS North Sydney   def by   Mosman North Sydney Oval Official result
27 Feb 21 10:30AM, 6 Mar 21 10:30AM Blacktown Mounties   def by   Penrith Joe McAleer Reserve Official result
27 Feb 21 10:30AM, 6 Mar 21 10:30AM Campbelltown-Camden   def by   UNSW Raby Oval 1 Official result
27 Feb 21 10:30AM, 6 Mar 21 10:30AM Fairfield-Liverpool   def   Eastern Suburbs Rosedale Oval Official result
27 Feb 21 10:30AM, 6 Mar 21 10:30AM Gordon   def   Sydney Chatswood Oval Official result
27 Feb 21 10:30AM, 6 Mar 21 10:30AM Manly-Warringah   def   Sutherland Manly Oval Official result
27 Feb 21 10:30AM, 6 Mar 21 10:30AM Northern District   def   St George Mark Taylor Oval Official result
27 Feb 21 10:30AM, 6 Mar 21 10:30AM Randwick Petersham   def   Hawkesbury Coogee Oval Official result
27 Feb 21 10:30AM, 6 Mar 21 10:30AM Sydney University   def   Bankstown University Oval, Sydney University Official result
27 Feb 21 10:30AM, 6 Mar 21 10:30AM Western Suburbs   def   Parramatta Pratten Park Official result
Round 15 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side).
13 Mar 21 10:00AM Blacktown Mounties   def by   Bankstown Joe McAleer Reserve Official result
13 Mar 21 10:00AM Fairfield-Liverpool   def   Western Suburbs Rosedale Oval Official result
13 Mar 21 10:00AM Gordon   def by   Eastern Suburbs Chatswood Oval Official result
13 Mar 21 10:00AM Hawkesbury   def by   Campbelltown-Camden Owen Earle Oval Official result
13 Mar 21 10:00AM Northern District   def   UNSW Mark Taylor Oval Official result
13 Mar 21 10:00AM Penrith   tied   Mosman Howell Oval Official result
13 Mar 21 10:00AM St George   def   Parramatta Hurstville Oval Official result
13 Mar 21 10:00AM Sydney   def   Randwick Petersham Drummoyne Oval Official result
13 Mar 21 10:00AM Sydney University   def by   Manly-Warringah University Oval, Sydney University Official result
13 Mar 21 10:00AM UTS North Sydney   def   Sutherland Bon Andrews Oval (North Sydney #2) Official result
QUALIFYING FINALS 2-day Match (Saturday/Sunday).
20 Mar 21 10:00AM, 21 Mar 21 10:00AM Sydney   drew   St George Drummoyne Oval Official result
20 Mar 21 10:00AM, 21 Mar 21 10:00AM Sydney University   drew   Northern District University Oval, Sydney University Official result
20 Mar 21 10:00AM, 21 Mar 21 10:00AM Manly-Warringah   drew   Fairfield-Liverpool Manly Oval Official result
SEMI FINALS 2-day Match (Saturday/Sunday).
27 Mar 21 10:00AM, 28 Mar 21 10:00AM Sydney   drew   Fairfield-Liverpool Drummoyne Oval Official result
27 Mar 21 10:00AM, 28 Mar 21 10:00AM Sydney University   def by   Manly-Warringah University Oval, Sydney University Official result
FINAL 3-day Match (Saturday/Sunday/Monday).
3 Apr 21 10:30AM, 4 Apr 21 9:30AM, 5 Apr 21 9:30AM Sydney   def   Manly-Warringah Drummoyne Oval Official result

Fixture Last updated: 28 Mar 21 5:59PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.