Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
THE BELVIDERE CUP - ESTABLISHED 1893/94
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 One-Day Match (also 1st Grade Limited-Overs Cup Round 1)
28 Sep 19 9:30AM Bankstown   def   UTS North Sydney Bankstown Oval Official result
28 Sep 19 9:30AM Blacktown Mounties   def by   Parramatta Joe McAleer Reserve Official result
28 Sep 19 9:30AM Campbelltown-Camden   def   Mosman Raby Oval 1 Official result
28 Sep 19 9:30AM Eastern Suburbs   def   Fairfield-Liverpool Waverley Oval Official result
28 Sep 19 9:30AM Northern District   def by   Penrith Mark Taylor Oval Official result
28 Sep 19 9:30AM Randwick Petersham   def   Western Suburbs Coogee Oval Official result
28 Sep 19 9:30AM St George   def by   Manly-Warringah Hurstville Oval Official result
28 Sep 19 9:30AM Sutherland   def by   Gordon Glenn McGrath Oval Official result
28 Sep 19 9:30AM Sydney University   def   Sydney University Oval, Sydney University Official result
28 Sep 19 9:30AM UNSW   def   Hawkesbury David Phillips South Official result
Round 2 2-Day Match
5 Oct 19 9:30AM, 12 Oct 19 10:30AM Bankstown   def by   St George Bankstown Oval Official result
5 Oct 19 9:30AM, 12 Oct 19 10:30AM Fairfield-Liverpool   def by   Northern District Rosedale Oval Official result
5 Oct 19 9:30AM, 12 Oct 19 10:30AM Manly-Warringah   def by   Mosman Manly Oval Official result
5 Oct 19 9:30AM, 12 Oct 19 10:30AM Parramatta   def by   Sydney Old Kings Oval Official result
5 Oct 19 9:30AM, 12 Oct 19 10:30AM Penrith   drew   Gordon Howell Oval Official result
5 Oct 19 9:30AM, 12 Oct 19 10:30AM Sutherland   def by   Eastern Suburbs Glenn McGrath Oval Official result
5 Oct 19 9:30AM, 12 Oct 19 10:30AM Sydney University   drew   Randwick Petersham University Oval, Sydney University Official result
5 Oct 19 9:30AM, 12 Oct 19 10:30AM UNSW   def by   Campbelltown-Camden David Phillips South Official result
5 Oct 19 9:30AM, 12 Oct 19 10:30AM UTS North Sydney   def   Hawkesbury North Sydney Oval Official result
5 Oct 19 9:30AM, 12 Oct 19 10:30AM Western Suburbs   def   Blacktown Mounties Pratten Park Official result
Round 3 2-Day Match
19 Oct 19 10:30AM, 26 Oct 19 10:30AM Blacktown Mounties   def   Fairfield-Liverpool Joe McAleer Reserve Official result
19 Oct 19 10:30AM, 26 Oct 19 10:30AM Campbelltown-Camden   def   Sutherland Raby Oval 1 Official result
19 Oct 19 10:30AM, 26 Oct 19 10:30AM Hawkesbury   def by   Penrith Owen Earle Oval Official result
19 Oct 19 10:30AM, 26 Oct 19 10:30AM Manly-Warringah   def by   Sydney University Manly Oval Official result
19 Oct 19 10:30AM, 26 Oct 19 10:30AM Mosman   def   UTS North Sydney Allan Border Oval Official result
19 Oct 19 10:30AM, 26 Oct 19 10:30AM Northern District   def by   Bankstown Mark Taylor Oval Official result
19 Oct 19 10:30AM, 26 Oct 19 10:30AM Parramatta   def by   St George Old Kings Oval Official result
19 Oct 19 10:30AM, 26 Oct 19 10:30AM Randwick Petersham   def   Gordon Coogee Oval Official result
19 Oct 19 10:30AM, 26 Oct 19 10:30AM Western Suburbs   def   UNSW Pratten Park Official result
25 Oct 19 10:30AM, 26 Oct 19 10:30AM Sydney   def by   Eastern Suburbs Drummoyne Oval Official result
Round 4 2-Day Match
2 Nov 19 10:30AM, 9 Nov 19 10:30AM Bankstown   def   Mosman Bankstown Oval Official result
2 Nov 19 10:30AM, 9 Nov 19 10:30AM Eastern Suburbs   def   Manly-Warringah Waverley Oval Official result
2 Nov 19 10:30AM, 9 Nov 19 10:30AM Gordon   def by   Campbelltown-Camden Chatswood Oval Official result
2 Nov 19 10:30AM, 9 Nov 19 10:30AM Hawkesbury   def by   Parramatta Owen Earle Oval Official result
2 Nov 19 10:30AM, 9 Nov 19 10:30AM Northern District   def   Blacktown Mounties Mark Taylor Oval Official result
2 Nov 19 10:30AM, 9 Nov 19 10:30AM Penrith   def by   Randwick Petersham Howell Oval Official result
2 Nov 19 10:30AM, 9 Nov 19 10:30AM St George   def by   Fairfield-Liverpool Hurstville Oval Official result
2 Nov 19 10:30AM, 9 Nov 19 10:30AM Sutherland   def   UNSW Glenn McGrath Oval Official result
2 Nov 19 10:30AM, 9 Nov 19 10:30AM Sydney   def   Western Suburbs Drummoyne Oval Official result
2 Nov 19 10:30AM, 9 Nov 19 10:30AM Sydney University   def by   UTS North Sydney University Oval, Sydney University Official result
Round 5 One-Day Match (also 1st Grade Limited-Overs Cup Round 2)
16 Nov 19 10:00AM Campbelltown-Camden   def by   Bankstown Raby Oval 1 Official result
16 Nov 19 10:00AM Fairfield-Liverpool   def by   Randwick Petersham Rosedale Oval Official result
16 Nov 19 10:00AM Gordon   def   Blacktown Mounties Chatswood Oval Official result
16 Nov 19 10:00AM Manly-Warringah   def by   Northern District Manly Oval Official result
16 Nov 19 10:00AM Mosman   def by   Hawkesbury Allan Border Oval Official result
16 Nov 19 10:00AM Parramatta   def by   Sutherland Old Kings Oval Official result
16 Nov 19 10:00AM Penrith   def by   Eastern Suburbs Howell Oval Official result
16 Nov 19 10:00AM UNSW   def by   St George David Phillips South Official result
16 Nov 19 10:00AM UTS North Sydney   def by   Sydney North Sydney Oval Official result
16 Nov 19 10:00AM Western Suburbs   def by   Sydney University Pratten Park Official result
Round 6 One-Day Match (also 1st Grade Limited-Overs Cup Round 3)
23 Nov 19 10:00AM Bankstown   def by   Manly-Warringah Bankstown Oval Official result
23 Nov 19 10:00AM Blacktown Mounties   def   Mosman Joe McAleer Reserve Official result
23 Nov 19 10:00AM Eastern Suburbs   def   UNSW Waverley Oval Official result
23 Nov 19 10:00AM Hawkesbury   def by   Gordon Owen Earle Oval Official result
23 Nov 19 10:00AM Northern District   def   Campbelltown-Camden Mark Taylor Oval Official result
23 Nov 19 10:00AM Randwick Petersham   def by   Sydney Coogee Oval Official result
23 Nov 19 10:00AM St George   def by   Penrith Hurstville Oval Official result
23 Nov 19 10:00AM Sutherland   def by   Fairfield-Liverpool Glenn McGrath Oval Official result
23 Nov 19 10:00AM Sydney University   def   Parramatta University Oval, Sydney University Official result
23 Nov 19 10:00AM UTS North Sydney   def   Western Suburbs North Sydney Oval Official result
Round 7 2-Day Match
30 Nov 19 10:30AM, 7 Dec 19 10:30AM Blacktown Mounties   def by   Randwick Petersham Joe McAleer Reserve Official result
30 Nov 19 10:30AM, 7 Dec 19 10:30AM Eastern Suburbs   def by   St George Waverley Oval Official result
30 Nov 19 10:30AM, 7 Dec 19 10:30AM Fairfield-Liverpool   drew   Penrith Rosedale Oval Official result
30 Nov 19 10:30AM, 7 Dec 19 10:30AM Gordon   def by   Bankstown Chatswood Oval Official result
30 Nov 19 10:30AM, 7 Dec 19 10:30AM Manly-Warringah   def by   Campbelltown-Camden Manly Oval Official result
30 Nov 19 10:30AM, 7 Dec 19 10:30AM Mosman   def by   Northern District Allan Border Oval Official result
30 Nov 19 10:30AM, 7 Dec 19 10:30AM Parramatta   def by   UTS North Sydney Old Kings Oval Official result
30 Nov 19 10:30AM, 7 Dec 19 10:30AM Sydney   def by   Sutherland Drummoyne Oval Official result
30 Nov 19 10:30AM, 7 Dec 19 10:30AM UNSW   def by   Sydney University David Phillips South Official result
30 Nov 19 10:30AM, 7 Dec 19 10:30AM Western Suburbs   drew   Hawkesbury Pratten Park Official result
Round 8 2-Day Match
14 Dec 19 10:30AM, 21 Dec 19 9:00AM Campbelltown-Camden   def by   Sydney Raby Oval 1 Official result
14 Dec 19 10:30AM, 21 Dec 19 9:00AM Fairfield-Liverpool   def by   UTS North Sydney Rosedale Oval Official result
14 Dec 19 10:30AM, 21 Dec 19 9:00AM Hawkesbury   drew   Manly-Warringah Owen Earle Oval Official result
14 Dec 19 10:30AM, 21 Dec 19 10:30AM Northern District   def by   Sydney University Mark Taylor Oval Official result
14 Dec 19 10:30AM, 21 Dec 19 10:30AM Parramatta   def by   Mosman Old Kings Oval Official result
14 Dec 19 10:30AM, 21 Dec 19 9:00AM Penrith   def   Blacktown Mounties Howell Oval Official result
14 Dec 19 10:30AM, 21 Dec 19 10:30AM Randwick Petersham   def   Eastern Suburbs Coogee Oval Official result
14 Dec 19 10:30AM, 21 Dec 19 9:30AM St George   def   Gordon Hurstville Oval Official result
14 Dec 19 10:30AM, 21 Dec 19 10:30AM Sutherland   def by   Western Suburbs Glenn McGrath Oval Official result
14 Dec 19 10:30AM, 21 Dec 19 10:30AM UNSW   def by   Bankstown David Phillips South Official result
Round 9 One-Day Match (also 1st Grade Limited-Overs Cup Round 4)
11 Jan 20 10:00AM Bankstown   def by   Western Suburbs Bankstown Oval Official result
11 Jan 20 10:00AM Blacktown Mounties   def   Manly-Warringah Joe McAleer Reserve Official result
11 Jan 20 10:00AM Campbelltown-Camden   def by   Parramatta Raby Oval 1 Official result
11 Jan 20 10:00AM Gordon   def by   UNSW Chatswood Oval Official result
11 Jan 20 10:00AM Hawkesbury   def   Eastern Suburbs Owen Earle Oval Official result
11 Jan 20 10:00AM Mosman   def by   St George Allan Border Oval Official result
11 Jan 20 10:00AM Randwick Petersham   def   Northern District Coogee Oval Official result
11 Jan 20 10:00AM Sydney   def   Fairfield-Liverpool Drummoyne Oval Official result
11 Jan 20 10:00AM Sydney University   def   Sutherland University Oval, Sydney University Official result
11 Jan 20 10:00AM UTS North Sydney   def by   Penrith North Sydney Oval Official result
Round 10 One-Day Match (also 1st Grade Limited-Overs Cup Round 5)
18 Jan 20 10:00AM Eastern Suburbs   drew   Bankstown Waverley Oval Official result
18 Jan 20 10:00AM Fairfield-Liverpool   drew   Hawkesbury Rosedale Oval Official result
18 Jan 20 10:00AM Manly-Warringah   def   UTS North Sydney Manly Oval Official result
18 Jan 20 10:00AM Mosman   def by   Randwick Petersham Allan Border Oval Official result
18 Jan 20 10:00AM Parramatta   drew   Northern District Old Kings Oval Official result
18 Jan 20 10:00AM Penrith   drew   Sydney University Howell Oval Official result
18 Jan 20 10:00AM St George   drew   Campbelltown-Camden Hurstville Oval Official result
18 Jan 20 10:00AM Sutherland   drew   Blacktown Mounties Glenn McGrath Oval Official result
18 Jan 20 10:00AM Sydney   def   UNSW Drummoyne Oval Official result
18 Jan 20 10:00AM Western Suburbs   def   Gordon Pratten Park Official result
Round 11 Australia Day Round - 2-day Match (Saturday/Sunday).
25 Jan 20 10:30AM, 26 Jan 20 10:30AM Bankstown   def   Hawkesbury Bankstown Oval Official result
25 Jan 20 10:30AM, 26 Jan 20 10:30AM Eastern Suburbs   def   Mosman Waverley Oval Official result
25 Jan 20 10:30AM, 26 Jan 20 10:30AM Gordon   def by   Parramatta Chatswood Oval Official result
25 Jan 20 10:30AM, 26 Jan 20 10:30AM Manly-Warringah   def by   Western Suburbs Manly Oval Official result
25 Jan 20 10:30AM, 26 Jan 20 10:30AM Northern District   def   Sutherland Mark Taylor Oval Official result
25 Jan 20 10:30AM, 26 Jan 20 10:30AM Penrith   def by   Sydney Howell Oval Official result
25 Jan 20 10:30AM, 26 Jan 20 10:30AM Randwick Petersham   def   Campbelltown-Camden Coogee Oval Official result
25 Jan 20 10:30AM, 26 Jan 20 10:30AM Sydney University   def   Blacktown Mounties University Oval, Sydney University Official result
25 Jan 20 10:30AM, 26 Jan 20 10:30AM UNSW   drew   Fairfield-Liverpool David Phillips South Official result
25 Jan 20 10:30AM, 26 Jan 20 10:30AM UTS North Sydney   def   St George North Sydney Oval Official result
Round 12 2-Day Match
1 Feb 20 9:00AM, 8 Feb 20 10:30AM Campbelltown-Camden   drew   Sydney University Raby Oval 1 Official result
1 Feb 20 9:00AM, 8 Feb 20 10:30AM Fairfield-Liverpool   drew   Manly-Warringah Rosedale Oval Official result
1 Feb 20 9:00AM, 8 Feb 20 10:30AM Hawkesbury   drew   Sutherland Owen Earle Oval Official result
1 Feb 20 9:00AM, 8 Feb 20 10:30AM Parramatta   drew   Randwick Petersham Old Kings Oval Official result
1 Feb 20 9:30AM, 8 Feb 20 10:30AM Blacktown Mounties   drew   Sydney Joe McAleer Reserve Official result
1 Feb 20 10:30AM, 8 Feb 20 10:30AM Bankstown   drew   Penrith Bankstown Oval Official result
1 Feb 20 10:30AM, 8 Feb 20 10:30AM Mosman   drew   Gordon Allan Border Oval Official result
1 Feb 20 10:30AM, 8 Feb 20 10:30AM Northern District   drew   Eastern Suburbs Mark Taylor Oval Official result
1 Feb 20 10:30AM, 8 Feb 20 10:30AM UNSW   drew   UTS North Sydney David Phillips South Official result
1 Feb 20 10:30AM, 8 Feb 20 10:30AM Western Suburbs   drew   St George Pratten Park Official result
Round 13 2-Day Match
15 Feb 20 10:30AM, 22 Feb 20 10:30AM Blacktown Mounties   def by   UNSW Joe McAleer Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Feb 20 10:30AM, 22 Feb 20 10:30AM Eastern Suburbs   def   Parramatta Waverley Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Feb 20 10:30AM, 22 Feb 20 10:30AM Fairfield-Liverpool   def by   Sydney University Rosedale Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Feb 20 10:30AM, 22 Feb 20 10:30AM Gordon   def   Northern District Chatswood Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Feb 20 10:30AM, 22 Feb 20 10:30AM Penrith   def by   Campbelltown-Camden Howell Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Feb 20 10:30AM, 22 Feb 20 10:30AM Randwick Petersham   def   Bankstown Coogee Oval Official result
15 Feb 20 10:30AM, 22 Feb 20 10:30AM St George   drew   Hawkesbury Hurstville Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Feb 20 10:30AM, 22 Feb 20 10:30AM Sutherland   def   UTS North Sydney Glenn McGrath Oval Official result
15 Feb 20 10:30AM, 22 Feb 20 10:30AM Sydney   def by   Manly-Warringah Drummoyne Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Feb 20 10:30AM, 22 Feb 20 10:30AM Western Suburbs   def by   Mosman Pratten Park Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 14 2-Day Match
29 Feb 20 10:30AM, 7 Mar 20 10:30AM Bankstown   def   Fairfield-Liverpool Bankstown Oval Official result
29 Feb 20 10:30AM, 7 Mar 20 10:30AM Campbelltown-Camden   def   Blacktown Mounties Raby Oval 1 Official result
29 Feb 20 10:30AM, 7 Mar 20 10:30AM Hawkesbury   def by   Randwick Petersham Owen Earle Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
29 Feb 20 10:30AM, 7 Mar 20 10:30AM Manly-Warringah   def   UNSW Manly Oval Official result
29 Feb 20 10:30AM, 7 Mar 20 10:30AM Mosman   def   Sutherland Allan Border Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
29 Feb 20 10:30AM, 7 Mar 20 10:30AM Northern District   def   Western Suburbs Mark Taylor Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
29 Feb 20 10:30AM, 7 Mar 20 10:30AM Parramatta   def   Penrith Merrylands Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
29 Feb 20 10:30AM, 7 Mar 20 10:30AM Sydney   def   Gordon Drummoyne Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
29 Feb 20 10:30AM, 7 Mar 20 10:30AM Sydney University   def   St George University Oval, Sydney University Final result entered, no confirmation
29 Feb 20 10:30AM, 7 Mar 20 10:30AM UTS North Sydney   drew   Eastern Suburbs North Sydney Oval Official result
Round 15 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side).
14 Mar 20 10:00AM Campbelltown-Camden   def by   Hawkesbury Raby Oval 1 Official result
14 Mar 20 10:00AM Eastern Suburbs   drew   Sydney University Waverley Oval Official result
14 Mar 20 10:00AM Gordon   drew   Fairfield-Liverpool Chatswood Oval Official result
14 Mar 20 10:00AM Manly-Warringah   drew   Parramatta Manly Oval Official result
14 Mar 20 10:00AM Mosman   drew   Sydney Allan Border Oval Official result
14 Mar 20 10:00AM Penrith   drew   Western Suburbs Howell Oval Official result
14 Mar 20 10:00AM St George   drew   Randwick Petersham Hurstville Oval Official result
14 Mar 20 10:00AM Sutherland   def by   Bankstown Glenn McGrath Oval Official result
14 Mar 20 10:00AM UNSW   def   Northern District David Phillips South Official result
14 Mar 20 10:00AM UTS North Sydney   drew   Blacktown Mounties North Sydney Oval Official result

Draw Notes:
The Belvidere Cup was donated to the NSW Cricket Association by former Australian representative, Dr Percy Charlton. The silver cup was known as the New South Wales Cricket Association Championship Cup and was won by the Belvidere Cricket Club in 1882. In 1931, surviving members of the Club, through Dr Charlton, expressed the wish that the cup should be accepted by the Association for perpetual competition connected with Grade Competitions, and at its meeting in March of that year, the Association resolved that the cup would be competed for by the First Grade teams with the condition that it should not pass from the Association`s keeping. The initial First Grade Premiership was contested in 1893/94, and was won by East Sydney.
Penrith CC are the reigning Premiers.
Fixture Last updated: 27 Mar 20 5:06PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.