Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 9
NSW Premier Cricket - First Grade
The Belvidere Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wickets
Lost
Runs
Against
Wickets
Taken
POINTS Quotient Form
1
Sydney University 13 9 1 2 1 0 3197 106 3017 138 67 1.3796 WWWW
2
UTS North Sydney 13 9 0 1 3 0 3615 105 3065 112 55 1.2581 WLWW
3
Penrith 13 7 1 0 4 1 3484 120 3106 150 53 1.4021 WLLW
4
Sydney 13 8 0 0 5 0 3813 102 3445 109 50 1.1828 WWWW
5
Parramatta 13 7 0 2 4 0 3333 92 2946 108 44 1.3281 WLLW
6
Bankstown 13 7 0 2 4 0 3346 92 3216 102 44 1.1535 WWLW
7
Eastern Suburbs 13 7 0 2 4 0 2610 90 3052 114 44 1.0832 LLLW
8
Gordon 13 5 1 2 4 1 3368 115 3547 130 43 1.0734 LWWW
9
Mosman 13 4 1 1 7 0 3315 116 3307 115 35 0.9938 WLWL
10
UNSW 13 5 0 2 5 0 3084 112 3154 108 35 0.9429 WWTL
11
Sutherland 13 4 1 0 8 0 3324 112 3428 126 34 1.0909 LWLL
12
Western Suburbs 13 4 1 0 8 0 3114 134 3440 103 34 0.6958 LLLW
13
St George 13 5 0 1 6 1 3043 94 3486 113 32 1.0494 LWWL
14
Northern District 13 5 0 2 4 2 2546 107 2808 95 32 0.8050 WLWL
15
Randwick Petersham 13 3 1 3 6 0 3068 101 3259 113 31 1.0532 WLLL
16
Fairfield-Liverpool 13 3 1 0 9 0 2755 146 2981 111 28 0.7026 LLLL
17
Hawkesbury 13 4 0 3 4 2 3457 126 3558 102 27 0.7865 LWWL
18
Blacktown 13 2 1 2 6 1 3187 137 2786 93 27 0.7765 LLTW
19
Campbelltown-Camden 13 4 0 2 6 1 2795 113 3031 104 26 0.8487 LWWL
20
Manly-Warringah 13 4 0 1 8 0 2994 112 2816 86 25 0.8164 LWLL
Notes:

The Belvidere Cup was donated to the NSW Cricket Association by former Australian representative, Dr Percy Charlton. The silver cup was known as the New South Wales Cricket Association Championship Cup and was won by the Belvidere Cricket Club in 1882. In 1931, surviving members of the Club, through Dr Charlton, expressed the wish that the cup should be accepted by the Association for perpetual competition connected with Grade Competitions, and at its meeting in March of that year, the Association resolved that the cup would be competed for by the First Grade teams with the condition that it should not pass from the Association`s keeping. The initial First Grade Premiership was contested in 1893/94, and was won by East Sydney.

Parramatta are the reigning Premiers
Last re-calculated: Feb 24, 2019 3:44AM (local time)

NSW Premier Cricket - First Grade
First Grade Limited-Overs Cup
RANK TEAM Played Won Tie Drawn Lost Runs
Scored
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
Sydney 4 4 0 0 0 1148 177.0 962 200.0 26 1.6759
2
Sydney University 4 4 0 0 0 1030 188.3 806 200.0 25 1.4342
3
Gordon 4 3 0 0 1 1113 200.0 850 199.0 19 1.2936
4
UTS North Sydney 4 3 0 0 1 1053 198.3 987 200.0 18 0.3698
5
Bankstown 4 3 0 0 1 1031 199.0 934 188.3 18 0.2260
6
UNSW 4 2 1 0 1 885 197.3 798 197.2 15 0.4371
7
Penrith 4 2 0 0 2 1062 197.2 874 198.2 13 0.9750
8
St George 4 2 0 0 2 999 195.2 1010 200.0 13 0.0643
9
Parramatta 4 2 0 0 2 1024 190.4 1068 200.0 12 0.0306
10
Northern District 4 2 0 0 2 952 199.0 931 194.2 12 -0.0068
11
Campbelltown-Camden 4 2 0 0 2 765 175.0 775 175.3 12 -0.0445
12
Mosman 4 2 0 0 2 991 199.2 948 178.0 12 -0.3543
13
Hawkesbury 4 2 0 0 2 826 186.4 1052 200.0 12 -0.8350
14
Blacktown 4 1 1 0 2 834 181.5 838 196.1 9 0.3147
15
Sutherland 4 1 0 0 3 990 199.4 995 198.2 6 -0.0585
16
Randwick Petersham 4 1 0 0 3 887 178.0 892 170.3 6 -0.2485
17
Eastern Suburbs 4 1 0 0 3 804 193.3 865 186.4 6 -0.4789
18
Manly-Warringah 4 1 0 0 3 950 200.0 1151 192.2 6 -1.2344
19
Western Suburbs 4 1 0 0 3 807 200.0 1169 200.0 6 -1.8100
20
Fairfield-Liverpool 4 0 0 0 4 680 200.0 926 181.5 0 -1.6926
Last re-calculated: Feb 24, 2019 3:44AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup
Sydney Thunder Conference
RANK TEAM Played Won Drawn Lost Runs
For
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
Penrith 4 4 0 0 604 70.3 503 80.0 24 2.2799
2
Campbelltown-Camden 4 4 0 0 381 58.0 349 80.0 24 2.2065
3
Sydney University 4 3 0 1 616 68.4 535 70.3 18 1.3822
4
Bankstown 4 3 0 1 634 76.4 558 80.0 18 1.2946
5
Parramatta 4 2 0 2 617 80.0 568 80.0 12 0.6125
6
Fairfield-Liverpool 4 2 0 2 597 78.2 640 76.4 12 -0.7265
7
Australian Capital Territory 4 2 0 2 516 80.0 610 80.0 12 -1.1750
8
Hawkesbury 4 1 0 3 534 70.1 615 80.0 6 -0.0770
9
Blacktown 4 1 0 3 486 80.0 496 72.1 6 -0.7980
10
Western Suburbs 4 1 0 3 558 80.0 527 66.3 6 -0.9498
11
Northern District 4 1 0 3 423 78.4 542 72.5 6 -2.0645
12
Central Coast 4 0 0 4 429 80.0 452 62.2 0 -1.8888
Sydney Sixers Conference
RANK TEAM Played Won Drawn Lost Runs
For
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
Sydney 4 4 0 0 601 62.0 441 80.0 24 4.1810
2
St George 4 4 0 0 597 77.3 537 80.0 24 0.9907
3
Randwick Petersham 4 3 0 1 606 70.1 626 80.0 18 0.8116
4
Sutherland 4 3 0 1 553 70.2 605 80.0 18 0.3001
5
Newcastle 4 3 0 1 527 76.1 513 66.4 18 -0.7760
6
Gordon 4 2 0 2 600 80.0 549 77.5 12 0.4465
7
Manly-Warringah 4 2 0 2 659 79.1 658 78.3 12 -0.0580
8
UTS North Sydney 4 1 0 3 649 80.0 572 70.3 6 -0.0010
9
Eastern Suburbs 4 1 0 3 611 78.5 697 75.1 6 -1.5222
10
UNSW 4 1 0 3 675 80.0 750 74.5 6 -1.5848
11
Mosman 4 0 0 4 592 80.0 609 74.1 0 -0.8112
12
Greater Illawarra 4 0 0 4 522 80.0 635 76.3 0 -1.7757
Notes: Current Premiers:

2016/2017: Northern District.

2015/2016: Randwick Petersham.

2014/2015: St George CC.
Last re-calculated: Jan 16, 2019 3:44AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Second Grade
The Albert Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wickets
Lost
Runs
Against
Wickets
Taken
POINTS Quotient Form
1
Sydney University 13 12 1 0 0 0 3276 85 3014 146 84 1.8670 WWWWW U
2
Parramatta 13 10 0 2 1 0 3017 95 2345 108 63 1.4626 WWWWW
3
Sydney 13 8 0 2 2 0 2935 103 2908 128 54 1.2543 WWTWD U
4
Bankstown 13 7 1 1 4 0 2800 93 3265 127 53 1.1711 LLWLL U
5
Eastern Suburbs 13 8 0 0 5 0 3210 92 2938 115 49 1.3657 WWWWW U
6
Randwick Petersham 13 6 1 0 6 0 3023 128 2921 123 46 0.9945 WLLWL
7
Manly-Warringah 13 6 0 2 4 0 2469 107 2381 114 44 1.1048 WWTDW
8
Penrith 13 6 0 1 5 0 3083 107 2740 117 42 1.2303 LTWLW U
9
Northern District 13 4 1 1 6 0 2636 106 2187 117 40 1.3304 WTLLW U
10
Fairfield-Liverpool 13 6 0 1 6 0 2737 105 2859 112 38 1.0211 LWLWL U
11
Sutherland 13 6 0 1 6 0 3364 123 2955 101 38 0.9348 LLWLW U
12
Campbelltown-Camden 13 5 0 2 6 0 2505 107 2607 98 34 0.8801 LWLLW U
13
Blacktown 13 5 0 2 5 1 2998 119 2785 96 33 0.8684 WLWWL U
14
UTS North Sydney 13 5 0 1 7 0 2933 105 3581 108 31 0.8424 LLWLW U
15
Gordon 13 4 0 3 6 0 2445 82 2916 100 27 1.0225 LWWDL U
16
Mosman 13 4 0 1 8 0 2869 125 3048 102 25 0.7681 WWLLL U
17
Western Suburbs 13 3 0 1 8 1 2949 127 3114 117 19 0.8724 WLLLL U
18
St George 13 3 0 1 9 0 2781 118 2969 93 19 0.7382 LLLWL U
19
UNSW 13 2 0 2 9 0 2730 115 2924 91 14 0.7388 LLLWD U
20
Hawkesbury 13 1 0 2 8 2 2273 132 2576 61 8 0.4078 LLLLL
Notes:
Named after the Albert Club, founded in 1852, and originally known as the Albert Cricket Club Cup, it was presented to J Rowley for the highest batting aggregate in season 1889/90. The Albert Cup was donated to the NSWCA by the son of the recipient and has been awarded to the winner of the Second Grade competition since 1940/41.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sydney
2014/2015 - Sydney University
2013/2014 - Sydney University
2012/2013 - Sydney University
2011/2012 - Sydney University
2010/2011 - North Sydney
2009/2010 - St George
Last re-calculated: Feb 24, 2019 3:47AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Third Grade
The Mitchell Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wickets
Lost
Runs
Against
Wickets
Taken
POINTS Quotient Form
1
Eastern Suburbs 13 11 0 2 0 0 2424 71 2471 130 69 1.7962 WWWWW U
2
Sydney University 13 8 1 2 2 0 2970 84 2180 127 63 2.0598 WWWLW U
3
Manly-Warringah 13 7 1 2 3 0 2374 81 2432 122 55 1.4703 WWWWW U
4
Bankstown 13 8 0 1 4 0 2704 95 2118 104 50 1.3976 LLWWW U
5
Parramatta 13 8 0 0 5 0 2528 92 2455 111 48 1.2424 LWLWW U
6
Northern District 13 7 0 3 3 0 2509 118 2139 102 48 1.0139 WWWWL U
7
Sutherland 13 7 0 1 5 0 2471 109 2159 101 44 1.0605 LWWLW U
8
Gordon 13 6 0 2 4 1 2329 112 2255 101 40 0.9314 LWWLL U
9
UNSW 13 6 0 1 6 0 2389 109 2375 100 37 0.9228 WWWLW U
10
Penrith 13 6 0 0 7 0 2421 120 2113 109 36 1.0407 LLLWW U
11
UTS North Sydney 13 4 1 1 7 0 2703 116 2878 117 34 0.9473 WLLWW A U
12
Sydney 13 5 0 3 5 0 1885 97 2213 101 34 0.8869 WWLWL U
13
Mosman 13 5 0 1 7 0 1954 88 2427 98 31 0.8966 WLWLL U
14
St George 13 5 0 1 7 0 2267 110 2438 100 31 0.8453 WLLLL U
15
Randwick Petersham 13 5 0 0 7 1 2223 136 2404 115 30 0.7819 WLLLL U
16
Blacktown 13 4 0 4 5 0 2187 97 2097 92 29 0.9892 LLLWL U
17
Fairfield-Liverpool 13 4 0 2 7 0 2033 99 2056 93 27 0.9289 LLWWL U
18
Campbelltown-Camden 13 3 0 0 10 0 1890 115 2199 96 19 0.7175 LWLLW U
19
Hawkesbury 13 3 0 0 10 0 2411 107 2646 80 18 0.6813 LLLLL U
20
Western Suburbs 13 2 0 0 10 1 1963 135 2580 92 12 0.5185 LLLLL U
Notes:
The Mitchell Cup was provided from a legacy left to the NSW Cricket Association by William Henry Mitchell in 1943. The Association subsidised the amount for the purchase of the Cup, to be played for in perpetuity by teams in the Third Grade Competition. It was first competed for in season 1943/44.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sydney University
2014/2015 - Manly-Warringah
2013/2014 - Northern District
2012/2013 - Gordon
2011/2012 - Sutherland
2010/2011 - Manly-Warringah
2009/2010 - Parramatta
Last re-calculated: Feb 24, 2019 3:44AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Fourth Grade
The Reid Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wickets
Lost
Runs
Against
Wickets
Taken
POINTS Quotient Form
1
Sydney University 13 10 0 0 3 0 2409 101 1883 120 64 1.5200 WWWWL U
2
St George 13 8 1 2 2 0 2030 86 2190 135 62 1.4551 WWWWW U
3
Manly-Warringah 13 7 1 0 5 0 2401 112 1987 131 52 1.4133 LWLLW U
4
Eastern Suburbs 13 8 0 1 4 0 2443 87 2341 113 52 1.3554 LWWWW U
5
Gordon 13 8 0 2 3 0 2565 97 2247 110 50 1.2945 WWLWW U
6
Parramatta 13 6 1 1 5 0 2299 114 1966 126 49 1.2925 LWLDW U
7
Mosman 13 6 1 1 5 0 1849 122 1989 126 47 0.9601 LWWLL U
8
Penrith 13 7 0 2 4 0 2365 93 1839 91 45 1.2584 WWLLW U
9
Hawkesbury 13 6 0 3 4 0 2156 88 1956 98 40 1.2275 WLWDL U
10
Sutherland 13 6 0 2 5 0 2368 90 2460 88 38 0.9412 WWLDW U
11
Blacktown 13 5 0 3 4 1 1996 103 2377 114 37 0.9294 DLWWL U
12
Northern District 13 5 1 1 5 1 2377 138 2330 114 37 0.8428 LLWLW U
13
UNSW 13 5 0 3 4 1 1771 92 2134 117 35 1.0554 DLWWL U
14
UTS North Sydney 13 3 1 3 5 1 1933 107 2224 119 32 0.9666 WLLLW U
15
Bankstown 13 4 0 3 6 0 2150 112 2099 92 28 0.8414 LLLLL U
16
Randwick Petersham 13 3 1 1 8 0 2114 132 2079 84 27 0.6471 WLLWL U
17
Western Suburbs 13 3 0 2 5 3 1663 123 2113 116 24 0.7422 LWWLL U
18
Sydney 13 1 1 4 7 0 1650 103 1942 103 20 0.8496 LLWDW U
19
Fairfield-Liverpool 13 2 0 2 9 0 1954 123 1994 84 14 0.6692 WLLDL U
20
Campbelltown-Camden 13 0 0 2 10 1 1904 127 2247 69 2 0.4604 LLLDL U
Notes: The Reid Cup, named after John Homes Reid, was presented to Mr John Forsyth by the Ivanhoe Club which won the Cup in 1890/91. It was donated to the NSW Cricket Association by the Executors of the Estate of John Forsyth, and was first competed for in the Fourth Grade competition in season 1959/60.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sydney University
2014/2015 - Penrith
2013/2014 - Eastern Suburbs
2012/2013 - St George
2011/2012 - Sutherland
2010/2011 - Sydney
2009/2010 - Sutherland
Last re-calculated: Feb 24, 2019 3:48AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Fifth Grade
The David Sherwood Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wickets
Lost
Runs
Against
Wickets
Taken
POINTS Quotient Form
1
Sutherland 13 9 1 1 2 0 2373 90 2030 138 66 1.7924 WLWWW U
2
UNSW 13 8 1 1 3 0 2475 91 2176 123 64 1.5374 WLWWW U
3
Fairfield-Liverpool 13 7 1 3 1 1 1963 98 1795 110 57 1.2275 WWWWW U
4
St George 13 7 1 2 3 0 2062 89 1916 123 56 1.4873 LLWWW U
5
Mosman 13 7 1 2 3 0 1944 98 1741 123 56 1.4014 LWWWW U
6
Gordon 13 7 0 3 3 0 1938 94 1698 110 47 1.3356 WWLWL U
7
Sydney University 13 7 0 3 3 0 2444 94 1972 100 46 1.3185 LLLDW U
8
Penrith 13 7 0 2 4 0 2234 110 1718 106 45 1.2531 WWLDL U
9
Manly-Warringah 13 4 1 1 6 1 2111 110 2280 97 36 0.8165 WWLLW U
10
Western Suburbs 13 6 0 0 7 0 1885 113 2220 103 36 0.7740 WLLLL U
11
Randwick Petersham 13 5 0 3 5 0 1742 98 2082 114 33 0.9733 WWLDL U
12
Campbelltown-Camden 13 5 0 2 4 2 2159 132 2477 101 32 0.6669 LWWLL U
13
Bankstown 13 3 1 3 6 0 1862 92 2098 109 31 1.0515 WLWDW U
14
UTS North Sydney 13 3 1 1 8 0 1840 115 2407 116 29 0.7711 LLLLW U
15
Parramatta 13 4 0 3 6 0 2212 107 1842 96 28 1.0774 WWLLW U
16
Eastern Suburbs 13 4 0 1 7 1 1695 129 1881 106 25 0.7405 LLWWL U
17
Sydney 13 3 0 3 5 2 1926 110 1931 77 23 0.6982 LWWDL U
18
Northern District 13 3 0 4 6 0 2390 88 2589 86 22 0.9022 LLWLL U
19
Blacktown 13 1 0 3 8 1 1981 128 2086 82 9 0.6084 LWLLL U
20
Hawkesbury 13 1 0 1 11 0 2110 130 2407 96 7 0.6473 LLLDL U
Notes:
This Cup was presented by the Randwick DCC in season 1984/85 for Fifth Grade Competition. It was named after Mr David Sherwood who was scorer for the Randwick Club from 1926. He was subsequently appointed to State and International fixtures, accompanying Australian teams on seven overseas tours.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Campbelltown-Camden
2014/2015 - Northern District
2013/2014 - Penrith
2012/2013 - Gordon
2011-2012 - Gordon
2010/2011 - Manly-Warringah
2009/2010 - Campbelltown-Camden
Last re-calculated: Feb 24, 2019 3:45AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Poidevin-Gray Shield
RANK TEAM Played Won Drawn Lost Runs
Scored
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
Penrith 7 6 0 1 1288 218.3 975 228.0 28.0 1.6184
2
Blacktown 7 6 0 1 1064 204.1 897 224.0 28.0 1.2070 A
3
Bankstown 7 6 0 1 1141 204.0 1080 230.0 27.0 0.8975
4
Mosman 7 6 0 1 1069 214.0 992 223.0 24.0 0.5469 A
5
Campbelltown-Camden 7 4 1 2 986 195.5 662 208.4 23.5 1.8624 A
6
Parramatta 7 5 0 2 1001 227.2 860 222.2 21.0 0.5352
7
Northern District 7 5 0 2 1188 212.1 1186 213.1 21.0 0.0356 A
8
Gordon 7 4 0 3 1125 230.0 1027 230.0 19.0 0.4261
9
Fairfield-Liverpool 7 4 0 3 931 224.5 944 228.0 18.0 0.0005
10
Sydney 7 2 1 4 882 210.0 674 201.0 14.5 0.8468
11
UNSW 7 3 2 2 793 172.5 827 182.4 13.0 0.0609
12
Eastern Suburbs 7 3 0 4 999 222.0 1054 215.2 12.0 -0.3947 A
13
Manly-Warringah 7 2 0 5 957 231.0 953 228.2 10.0 -0.0309 A
14
St George 7 3 0 4 821 213.2 975 210.2 9.0 -0.7871 A
15
Hawkesbury 7 2 0 5 994 223.0 1075 218.5 9.0 -0.4550
16
Sydney University 7 2 0 5 923 223.0 1202 205.4 9.0 -1.7054
17
Randwick Petersham 7 2 1 4 985 202.3 981 195.2 6.5 -0.1580
18
UTS North Sydney 7 1 0 6 1136 222.0 1283 212.0 6.0 -0.9348 A
19
Sutherland 7 1 1 5 649 193.0 820 172.3 3.5 -1.3909 A
20
Western Suburbs 7 0 0 7 713 228.2 1178 220.4 0.0 -2.2157 A
Notes:
The Shield was jointly presented in 1926/27 by Dr LOS Poidevin and Mr FPJ Gray for Inter-District (Under 21 Years) Colts Competition. Dr Poidevin was a former State representative player, and Mr Gray, President of Waverley DCC between 1922-1930.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sutherland
2014/2015 - Sutherland
2013/2014 - Bankstown
2012/2013 - Parramatta
2011/2012 - Sutherland
2010/2011 - Sydney University
2009/2010 - Penrith
Last re-calculated: Feb 24, 2019 3:44AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - AW Green Shield
RANK TEAM Played Won Tie Drawn Lost Runs
Scored
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
Manly-Warringah 7 7 0 0 0 1358 306.2 1256 350.0 44 0.8445
2
Northern District 7 6 0 1 0 1163 266.1 692 277.0 40 1.8712 A
3
Sydney 7 6 0 1 0 982 258.1 838 300.0 39 1.0104 A
4
Penrith 7 6 0 0 1 1393 301.2 976 309.1 38 1.4659 A
5
Campbelltown-Camden 7 6 0 0 1 1252 296.4 1115 315.0 37 0.6805 A
6
Blacktown 7 4 0 1 2 1215 292.3 1057 296.0 26 0.5829 A
7
St George 7 4 0 1 2 1058 259.3 1094 270.0 26 0.0252 A
8
Gordon 7 3 1 1 2 1061 262.0 945 279.4 24 0.6706 A
9
Hawkesbury 7 3 0 1 3 949 267.0 934 294.5 21 0.3864 A
10
Eastern Suburbs 7 3 0 1 3 1030 265.2 977 276.1 20 0.3442 A
11
Randwick Petersham 7 3 0 1 3 1028 283.4 1160 282.3 19 -0.4822 A
12
Parramatta 7 2 0 2 3 909 250.2 938 237.0 14 -0.3266 A
13
UNSW 7 2 0 1 4 954 278.4 1080 270.0 13 -0.5766 A
14
Sydney University 7 2 0 0 5 1150 318.1 1128 303.0 12 -0.1083 A
15
Mosman 7 2 0 0 5 1205 332.1 1232 319.0 12 -0.2344
16
Sutherland 7 1 1 0 5 1154 330.0 1245 307.4 10 -0.5496 A
17
Western Suburbs 7 1 0 1 5 880 286.0 1041 266.1 7 -0.8342 A
18
UTS North Sydney 7 1 0 0 6 786 330.0 1108 266.1 6 -1.7810 A
19
Bankstown 7 0 0 1 6 966 285.0 1246 271.3 1 -1.1998 A
20
Fairfield-Liverpool 7 0 0 1 6 718 300.0 1149 278.1 1 -1.7373 A
Notes:
The trophy, originally known as the Cush-Herford Shield, was renamed the A W Green Shield in 1936, at the request of the original donors in order to honour the memory of Mr A W Green, the NSWCA`s President from 1931-1935. The competition was for under-17 players until 1938/39 and from 1975/76-1977/78, and otherwise for Under-16 players.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Mosman
2014/2015 - Bankstown
2013/2014 - Bankstown
2012/2013 - Fairfield-Liverpool
2011/2012 - St George
2010/2011 - Bankstown
2009/2010 - Bankstown
Last re-calculated: Feb 24, 2019 3:45AM (local time)


Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.