Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 9
NSW Premier Cricket - Second Grade
The Albert Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO RF WL RA WT PTS Quotient Form
1
Mosman 17 13 0 2 2 0 3164 100 2824 136 85 1.5237 WWDDL
2
Manly Warringah 17 10 0 4 3 0 2712 91 2447 111 66 1.3519 DWDDW
3
Sutherland 17 9 0 4 3 0 2788 77 2612 119 63 1.6496 DLDDT
4
Northern District 17 9 0 5 3 0 2640 89 2398 108 60 1.3359 DWDDW
5
Sydney University 17 9 0 4 4 0 2594 102 2465 112 60 1.1555 DWDDW
6
Gordon 17 9 0 4 4 0 2584 97 2860 115 59 1.0712 DWDDL
7
Bankstown 17 8 0 4 5 0 2496 91 2492 120 55 1.3208 DWDDW
8
Eastern Suburbs 17 8 0 3 5 0 2683 97 2761 100 55 1.0018 WWDDT
9
St George 17 7 0 3 7 0 2534 103 2480 105 48 1.0416 WWDDL
10
Western Suburbs 17 7 0 4 6 0 2782 105 2465 110 46 1.1823 DLDDL
11
UNSW 17 7 0 3 7 0 2774 110 2666 113 46 1.0689 LLDDD
12
Sydney 17 5 0 4 8 0 2480 107 2577 89 34 0.8005 DLDDD
13
Randwick Petersham 17 5 0 3 9 0 2701 123 2770 107 33 0.8482 WLDDL
14
Fairfield-Liverpool 17 5 0 3 9 0 2382 125 2626 100 33 0.7257 LWDDD
15
Penrith 17 4 0 5 8 0 2153 95 2013 88 30 0.9907 LLDDD
16
Parramatta 17 4 0 5 8 0 2398 112 2174 91 30 0.8962 DLDDD
17
UTS North Sydney 17 4 0 4 9 0 2675 132 2967 114 28 0.7786 DLDDW
18
Blacktown Mounties 17 4 0 4 9 0 2299 114 2419 83 28 0.6920 DWDDD
19
Hawkesbury 17 4 0 3 10 0 2481 119 3162 109 27 0.7187 DLDDL
20
Campbelltown Camden 17 1 0 3 13 0 2345 122 2487 81 10 0.6260 LLDDW
Notes:
Named after the Albert Club, founded in 1852, and originally known as the Albert Cricket Club Cup, it was presented to J Rowley for the highest batting aggregate in season 1889/90. The Albert Cup was donated to the NSWCA by the son of the recipient and has been awarded to the winner of the Second Grade competition since 1940/41.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sydney
2014/2015 - Sydney University
2013/2014 - Sydney University
2012/2013 - Sydney University
2011/2012 - Sydney University
2010/2011 - North Sydney
2009/2010 - St George
Last re-calculated: May 2, 2022 3:45AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Third Grade
The Mitchell Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO RF WL RA WT PTS Quotient Form
1
Northern District 16 12 0 4 0 0 2227 79 1714 115 79 1.8914 DWDDW
2
Bankstown 16 10 0 4 2 0 1927 65 1683 105 68 1.8496 DWDDW
3
Sydney University 16 8 0 6 2 0 2137 73 1721 94 57 1.5989 DWDDD
4
UNSW 16 8 0 2 6 0 2507 120 2063 108 53 1.0937 WLDDL
5
Eastern Suburbs 16 7 0 4 5 0 1985 102 1755 88 50 0.9758 WWDDW
6
Parramatta 16 7 0 4 5 0 2327 93 2203 107 48 1.2153 WLDDD
7
Manly Warringah 16 7 0 2 7 0 2517 117 2129 115 48 1.1620 WWDDW
8
Mosman 16 7 0 3 6 0 2326 100 2228 109 48 1.1379 WWDDW
9
Randwick Petersham 16 6 0 6 4 0 1653 88 1876 98 43 0.9813 LWDDD
10
UTS North Sydney 16 6 0 4 6 0 2076 114 2419 90 41 0.6775 DWDDD
11
Gordon 16 5 0 5 5 0 2147 97 1992 94 39 1.0445 LLDDD
12
Western Suburbs 16 5 0 6 5 0 1479 84 1664 73 37 0.7724 WLDDL
13
St George 16 5 0 4 7 0 2090 90 2249 100 35 1.0326 DLDDL
14
Sydney 16 4 0 6 5 0 1790 85 1899 83 33 0.9204 DLDDW
15
Penrith 16 4 0 5 7 0 1812 92 1746 82 30 0.9250 LLDDD
16
Sutherland 16 4 0 4 8 0 1705 101 1982 84 30 0.7154 DLDDL
17
Blacktown Mounties 16 4 0 4 8 0 1627 103 1832 100 28 0.8622 LWDDD
18
Campbelltown Camden 16 3 0 5 8 0 1716 96 1978 74 26 0.6687 DLDDL
19
Hawkesbury 16 3 0 3 10 0 1761 118 2196 111 21 0.7543 LWDDL
20
Fairfield-Liverpool 16 0 0 7 9 0 1248 81 1728 68 7 0.6063 LLDDD
Notes: The Mitchell Cup was provided from a legacy left to the NSW Cricket Association by William Henry Mitchell in 1943. The Association subsidised the amount for the purchase of the Cup, to be played for in perpetuity by teams in the Third Grade Competition. It was first competed for in season 1943/44.
Last re-calculated: May 2, 2022 3:45AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Fourth Grade
The Reid Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO RF WL RA WT PTS Quotient Form
1
Parramatta 16 9 0 6 1 0 2108 81 1723 89 61 1.3443 DWDDD
2
St George 16 9 0 3 4 0 2193 85 2149 113 59 1.3566 WLDDW
3
Northern District 16 8 0 5 2 0 1682 69 1855 101 58 1.3273 DWDDL
4
Sydney University 16 8 0 4 4 0 2133 95 2040 107 55 1.1777 WWDDW
5
Manly Warringah 16 8 0 4 4 0 1910 85 1643 102 54 1.3950 DWDDL
6
UNSW 16 8 0 3 5 0 2298 104 2012 118 53 1.2959 WWDDW
7
Sutherland 16 8 0 3 5 0 2178 97 1882 114 51 1.3601 LLDDW
8
Gordon 16 7 0 4 5 0 1945 101 2016 107 46 1.0221 DWDDL
9
Western Suburbs 16 6 0 6 4 0 1695 82 1793 93 43 1.0722 DWDDD
10
Mosman 16 6 0 4 6 0 1660 95 1643 96 41 1.0210 WLDDD
11
Eastern Suburbs 16 6 0 4 6 0 1898 91 2080 89 41 0.8924 DLDDL
12
UTS North Sydney 16 5 0 5 6 0 1442 70 1506 84 38 1.1490 WLDDD
13
Hawkesbury 16 5 0 4 7 0 1809 109 1946 106 36 0.9040 DWDDW
14
Bankstown 16 5 0 4 7 0 1752 107 1744 86 34 0.8074 LLDDD
15
Penrith 16 4 0 5 6 0 1605 99 1504 70 32 0.7546 LLDDD
16
Randwick Petersham 16 4 0 5 7 0 1596 100 1673 85 30 0.8109 LLDDD
17
Sydney 16 3 0 4 9 0 1867 116 1780 100 23 0.9042 DWDDL
18
Blacktown Mounties 16 2 0 7 7 0 1190 81 1409 64 20 0.6673 DLDDD
19
Fairfield-Liverpool 16 2 0 6 8 0 1434 97 1677 76 18 0.6700 DWDDD
20
Campbelltown Camden 16 0 0 6 10 0 1363 91 1683 55 6 0.4895 LLDDD
Notes: The Reid Cup, named after John Homes Reid, was presented to Mr John Forsyth by the Ivanhoe Club which won the Cup in 1890/91. It was donated to the NSW Cricket Association by the Executors of the Estate of John Forsyth, and was first competed for in the Fourth Grade competition in season 1959/60.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sydney University
2014/2015 - Penrith
2013/2014 - Eastern Suburbs
2012/2013 - St George
2011/2012 - Sutherland
2010/2011 - Sydney
2009/2010 - Sutherland
Last re-calculated: May 2, 2022 3:45AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup
Sydney Thunder Conference
RANK TEAM Played Won Draw Lost RF OF RA OB PTS NRR
1
Sydney University 5 4 1 0 585 80.0 486 80.0 12.5 1.2375
2
Parramatta 5 4 1 0 543 69.2 533 80.0 12.5 1.1692
3
Western Suburbs 5 3 1 1 620 80.0 551 80.0 9.5 0.8625
4
Blacktown Mounties 5 2 2 1 380 60.0 416 60.0 7.0 -0.6000
5
Bankstown 5 2 1 2 584 80.0 548 77.2 6.5 0.2138
6
Northern District 5 2 1 2 524 79.1 526 80.0 6.5 0.0439
7
Penrith 5 1 1 3 634 80.0 594 79.0 3.5 0.4060
8
Hawkesbury 5 1 1 3 460 80.0 600 80.0 3.5 -1.7500
9
Campbelltown Camden 5 0 2 3 364 60.0 405 52.5 1.0 -1.5989
10
Fairfield-Liverpool 5 0 1 4 456 80.0 491 79.2 0.5 -0.4891
Sydney Sixers Conference
RANK TEAM Played Won Draw Lost RF OF RA OB PTS NRR
1
Mosman 5 4 1 0 625 76.1 551 80.0 12.5 1.3182
2
Randwick Petersham 5 3 1 1 638 75.2 493 79.1 9.5 2.2417
3
St George 5 3 1 1 540 66.5 623 80.0 9.5 0.2923
4
UNSW 5 3 1 1 533 75.1 597 80.0 9.5 -0.3716
5
UTS North Sydney 5 2 1 2 606 80.0 483 76.2 6.5 1.2475
6
Manly Warringah 5 2 1 2 533 79.2 540 75.2 6.5 -0.4497
7
Sydney 5 1 1 3 479 72.4 500 72.5 3.5 -0.2732
8
Sutherland 5 1 1 3 550 80.0 593 75.0 3.5 -1.0317
9
Eastern Suburbs 5 1 1 3 468 79.0 587 72.4 3.5 -2.1539
10
Gordon 5 0 1 4 583 80.0 588 73.1 0.5 -0.7489
Notes: Current Premiers:

2016/2017: Northern District.

2015/2016: Randwick Petersham.

2014/2015: St George CC.
Last re-calculated: Mar 6, 2022 3:45AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - First Grade
The Belvidere Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO RF WL RA WT PTS Quotient Form
1
Northern District 17 14 0 2 1 0 2843 88 2462 130 91 1.7059 WWWDW
2
Mosman 17 11 1 3 2 0 2850 85 2841 133 85 1.5697 WWLDW
3
Randwick Petersham 17 13 0 2 2 0 3030 103 2716 121 81 1.3106 WWWDW
4
Manly Warringah 17 10 1 2 4 0 3275 108 2574 132 75 1.5551 LWWDW
5
St George 17 9 0 3 5 0 3443 98 3158 125 59 1.3906 WWWDL
6
Sydney 17 9 0 3 5 0 3095 112 2826 127 58 1.2419 LWWDW
7
Western Suburbs 17 8 0 2 7 0 3099 106 3134 115 51 1.0728 WWWDL
8
Sydney University 17 7 0 3 7 0 2972 104 2930 113 46 1.1021 LLWDD
9
UNSW 17 7 0 3 7 0 2837 111 2725 113 46 1.0599 WLWDL
10
Eastern Suburbs 17 7 0 2 8 0 3372 112 3315 108 44 0.9809 WLLDW
11
Parramatta 17 6 0 5 6 0 2672 103 2665 97 42 0.9442 WLWDD
12
UTS North Sydney 17 6 0 4 7 0 3385 86 3540 106 40 1.1786 LWLDL
13
Fairfield-Liverpool 17 6 0 3 8 0 2799 113 2927 96 40 0.8124 WLWDW
14
Bankstown 17 5 0 3 9 0 2688 97 2962 86 36 0.8046 LLLDW
15
Gordon 17 4 0 4 8 1 2776 119 3100 94 28 0.7074 LLLDD
16
Sutherland 17 3 0 4 10 0 2893 113 3099 85 23 0.7022 LLLDL
17
Penrith 17 3 0 4 9 1 2960 114 2843 94 22 0.8585 LLLDD
18
Hawkesbury 17 3 0 4 10 0 2562 112 3193 91 22 0.6519 LWLDL
19
Blacktown Mounties 17 3 0 3 11 0 2743 131 3044 98 21 0.6741 LWLDL
20
Campbelltown Camden 17 2 0 5 10 0 2335 115 2575 66 17 0.5204 WLLDL
Notes:

The Belvidere Cup was donated to the NSW Cricket Association by former Australian representative, Dr Percy Charlton. The silver cup was known as the New South Wales Cricket Association Championship Cup and was won by the Belvidere Cricket Club in 1882. In 1931, surviving members of the Club, through Dr Charlton, expressed the wish that the cup should be accepted by the Association for perpetual competition connected with Grade Competitions, and at its meeting in March of that year, the Association resolved that the cup would be competed for by the First Grade teams with the condition that it should not pass from the Association`s keeping. The initial First Grade Premiership was contested in 1893/94, and was won by East Sydney.

Parramatta are the reigning Premiers
Last re-calculated: May 1, 2022 3:45AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Fifth Grade
The David Sherwood Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO RF WL RA WT PTS Quotient Form
1
Eastern Suburbs 16 11 0 3 2 0 2100 101 1648 108 71 1.3626 WWDDW
2
UNSW 16 10 0 3 3 0 2201 94 2051 118 67 1.3471 WWDDW
3
UTS North Sydney 16 8 0 5 3 0 1587 67 1701 99 56 1.3786 DWDDW
4
Gordon 16 8 0 4 4 0 1843 78 1887 104 53 1.3022 WWDDD
5
Manly Warringah 16 7 0 4 5 0 1983 95 1726 88 49 1.0642 LWDDD
6
Northern District 16 6 0 8 2 0 1573 64 1543 87 46 1.3858 DWDDD
7
Hawkesbury 16 6 0 7 3 0 1364 53 1490 80 45 1.3818 LWDDD
8
Sydney 16 6 0 6 4 0 1562 87 1474 81 42 0.9866 DLDDL
9
Parramatta 16 6 0 5 5 0 1840 88 1617 92 41 1.1896 WWDDW
10
Randwick Petersham 16 6 0 4 6 0 1628 98 1793 95 41 0.8802 LLDDL
11
Sydney University 16 5 0 8 3 0 1521 54 1431 56 39 1.1023 DWDDD
12
Blacktown Mounties 16 4 0 9 3 0 963 56 1082 55 34 0.8741 WLDDD
13
Sutherland 16 4 0 6 6 0 1412 74 1374 76 33 1.0554 DLDDL
14
St George 16 4 0 6 6 0 1988 83 1848 77 31 0.9980 DLDDD
15
Fairfield-Liverpool 16 2 0 7 7 0 1492 73 1533 67 20 0.8933 LLDDD
16
Bankstown 16 2 0 6 8 0 1721 85 1964 69 18 0.7113 DLDDD
17
Penrith 16 2 0 6 8 0 1299 93 1372 57 18 0.5803 WLDDL
18
Mosman 16 2 0 5 9 0 1326 95 1511 71 17 0.6559 LWDDD
19
Western Suburbs 16 1 0 8 7 0 1024 70 1058 51 15 0.7052 LLDDD
20
Campbelltown Camden 16 1 0 8 7 0 1035 69 1359 46 14 0.5077 DLDDD
Notes:
This Cup was presented by the Randwick DCC in season 1984/85 for Fifth Grade Competition. It was named after Mr David Sherwood who was scorer for the Randwick Club from 1926. He was subsequently appointed to State and International fixtures, accompanying Australian teams on seven overseas tours.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Campbelltown-Camden
2014/2015 - Northern District
2013/2014 - Penrith
2012/2013 - Gordon
2011-2012 - Gordon
2010/2011 - Manly-Warringah
2009/2010 - Campbelltown-Camden
Last re-calculated: May 2, 2022 3:45AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - AW Green Shield
RANK TEAM Played Won Tie Drawn Lost RF OF RA OB POINTS NRR
1
St George 7 7 0 0 0 1374 288.0 1230 315.0 42 0.8661 A
2
Northern District 7 6 1 0 0 1149 291.5 937 328.0 40 1.0805 A
3
Parramatta 7 6 0 0 1 1447 314.2 1140 350.0 39 1.3463
4
Gordon 7 6 0 0 1 1436 304.5 1068 305.2 38 1.2130 A
5
Manly Warringah 7 5 0 0 2 1022 283.4 1040 341.4 32 0.5589
6
Campbelltown Camden 7 4 0 0 3 1232 279.1 1139 320.0 26 0.8538 A
7
Sydney 7 4 0 0 3 972 273.0 1000 295.0 25 0.1706 A
8
Penrith 7 4 0 0 3 1063 337.2 1331 322.4 24 -0.9738
9
UTS North Sydney 7 3 1 0 3 970 302.4 830 279.5 23 0.2388 A
10
Sutherland 7 3 0 1 3 963 263.3 771 240.2 20 0.4466 A
11
Mosman 7 3 0 1 3 970 253.0 968 274.1 20 0.3033 A
12
Hawkesbury 7 3 0 1 3 1006 281.4 1073 286.3 20 -0.1736
13
Bankstown 7 3 0 0 4 1206 313.0 1154 287.1 18 -0.1655 A
14
UNSW 7 2 0 0 5 1171 336.5 1250 294.4 12 -0.7656 A
15
Eastern Suburbs 7 2 0 0 5 909 308.4 1047 264.3 12 -1.0135 A
16
Blacktown Mounties 7 1 0 2 4 748 239.0 836 208.4 10 -0.8767 A
17
Sydney University 7 1 0 1 5 1128 292.4 1232 291.0 7 -0.3795 A
18
Western Suburbs 7 1 0 1 5 939 295.1 1323 285.1 7 -1.4581 A
19
Randwick Petersham 7 0 0 2 5 961 250.0 1100 234.2 4 -0.8502 A
20
Fairfield-Liverpool 7 0 0 1 6 946 300.0 1143 284.2 1 -0.8666
Notes:
The trophy, originally known as the Cush-Herford Shield, was renamed the A W Green Shield in 1936, at the request of the original donors in order to honour the memory of Mr A W Green, the NSWCA`s President from 1931-1935. The competition was for under-17 players until 1938/39 and from 1975/76-1977/78, and otherwise for Under-16 players.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Mosman
2014/2015 - Bankstown
2013/2014 - Bankstown
2012/2013 - Fairfield-Liverpool
2011/2012 - St George
2010/2011 - Bankstown
2009/2010 - Bankstown
Last re-calculated: Feb 27, 2022 3:24AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Poidevin-Gray Shield
SIXERS CONFERENCE
RANK TEAM Played Won Draw Lost RF OF RA OB PTS NRR
1
Sutherland 5 3 2 0 391 50.2 328 60.0 10.0 2.3015
2
St George 5 3 2 0 403 55.5 357 55.5 10.0 0.8239 A
3
UNSW 5 3 1 1 480 72.0 394 71.2 9.5 1.1433
4
Eastern Suburbs 5 3 1 1 494 75.0 501 80.0 9.5 0.3242
5
Mosman 5 3 1 1 557 74.5 547 71.4 9.5 -0.1894
6
Manly Warringah 5 2 1 2 505 70.1 541 77.0 6.5 0.1712
7
UTS North Sydney 5 1 1 3 536 77.0 568 76.5 3.5 -0.4316
8
Sydney 5 1 1 3 465 79.2 479 74.3 3.5 -0.5682
9
Randwick Petersham 5 0 1 4 438 77.0 510 73.5 0.5 -1.2191
10
Gordon 5 0 1 4 452 67.5 496 58.2 0.5 -1.8395 A
THUNDER CONFERENCE
RANK TEAM Played Won Draw Lost RF OF RA OB PTS NRR
1
Campbelltown Camden 5 3 2 0 282 53.3 202 56.0 10.0 1.6639
2
Penrith 5 3 1 1 515 69.0 379 65.5 9.5 1.7068
3
Bankstown 5 3 1 1 550 79.5 512 80.0 9.5 0.4894
4
Northern District 5 2 1 2 331 60.2 327 66.1 6.5 0.5441 A
5
Parramatta 5 2 1 2 372 67.4 404 79.5 6.5 0.4370
6
Western Suburbs 5 2 1 2 391 68.4 459 70.5 6.5 -0.7858 A
7
Blacktown Mounties 5 1 2 2 362 57.3 365 59.0 4.0 0.1092
8
Sydney University 5 1 1 3 384 74.5 434 72.5 3.5 -0.8274
9
Hawkesbury 5 1 1 3 319 56.0 385 56.5 3.5 -1.0778 A
10
Fairfield-Liverpool 5 1 1 3 298 67.5 337 47.5 3.5 -2.6522 A
Last re-calculated: Mar 20, 2022 3:43AM (local time)


Country Cricket NSW - Under 16s City - Country Challenge
RANK TEAM P W L D Wkts Lost Runs For Wkts Taken Runs Agnst Overs Bld Overs Face Pts Net Run rate Form
1
St George 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
ACT Southern Districts 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
Last re-calculated: Mar 27, 2022 3:44AM (local time)


Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.