Share:
 

Round Results

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
29 Sep 18
6 Oct 18
Bankstown
250 D Solway 57 K Brockley 40 N Carruthers 40 CM Ridley 34  BA Manenti 3/87 ND Bills 2/46
def by Sydney
292 RE Felsch 69 AD Glendenning 60 SU Hassan 46 AJ Mosca 41 MJ Rodgers 25  BJ Taylor 4/62 L Marshall 3/50 NJ McAndrew 2/81
Bankstown Oval 
29 Sep 18
6 Oct 18
Hawkesbury
266 PJ Forrest 86 JM Wholohan 52* H Ridgewell 35  TA Copeland 5/50 P Francis 2/41
drew St George
0/15  
Owen Earle Oval 
29 Sep 18
6 Oct 18
Penrith
271 B Williams 138 RP Smith 29* MJ Collins 28  J Aitken 3/16 M Alexander 2/60 W Graham 2/70
def UTS North Sydney
133 J Aitken 32 TA Jagot 30  L Hodges 4/30 RP Smith 3/49
and 8/147 R Aitken 74* AJ Crosthwaite 28  L Hodges 3/39 B Williams 2/3
Howell Oval 
29 Sep 18
6 Oct 18
Sydney University
3/44 B Trevor-Jones 27*  
drew Eastern Suburbs
215 A Ezekiel 47 BJ Holt 34 HJ Dalton 27  D Malone 6/73 B Joy 2/38
University Oval, Sydney University  
29 Sep 18
6 Oct 18
Western Suburbs
8/281(dec) JD Cook 75 JL Hughes 46 A Isherwood 42 NJ Cutler 36  C Sammut 3/39 LC Hatcher 2/37 P Uppal 2/80
def Fairfield-Liverpool
250 R Srivastava 74 A Nair 44 JD Cashman 31 LC Hatcher 25  A Isherwood 3/62 JD Cook 3/64 MG Tudehope 2/35 QL Titterton 2/46
Pratten Park 
29 Sep 18
6 Oct 18
Randwick Petersham
3/137 J Sangha 67* A Sams 30 S Chhibber 30*  
drew UNSW
279 CS Jackson 88 DG Dawson 48 MR Gilkes 41 TJ Scoble 35* VA Hreszczuk 29  A Semple 4/50 J Sangha 3/43 S Chhibber 2/20
Coogee Oval 
29 Sep 18
6 Oct 18
Sutherland
131 A Bariol 33 T Pinson 25  JW Foster 4/16 M Visser 4/38 J Edwards 2/9
and 1/17  
def by Manly-Warringah
348 JS Lenton 100 CJ Green 75 TS Doonan 62 J Edwards 26  D Fallins 5/106 T Pinson 3/73 JA Brown 2/49
Glenn McGrath Oval 
29 Sep 18
6 Oct 18
Parramatta
7/383(dec) N Bertus 140 T Crittenden 112 B Cherry 50 L Dempsey 33  L Webb 3/50
drew Campbelltown-Camden
6/83 P Wells 32*  L Lofts 2/5 SA Abbott 2/27 B Taylor 2/33
Old Kings Oval 
29 Sep 18
6 Oct 18
Northern District
1/8  
drew Mosman
311 L Hearne 92 SA Rodgie 60 D Dassanayake 44  NB Smith 4/51 CP Taylor 4/56
Mark Taylor Oval 
29 Sep 18
6 Oct 18
Blacktown Mounties
218 TT Flynn-Duncombe 63 A Oberai 56  C Stobo 6/55 M Junk 2/40
drew Gordon
0/35 A Cahlin 25*  
Joe McAleer Reserve 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.