Share:
 

Round Results

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
19 Jan 19
20 Jan 19
Randwick Petersham
274 S Eaton 72 R Ayre 70 DJ Hunter 32 S Chhibber 31  D Malone 5/86 J Kershaw 4/48
def by Sydney University
7/275 H Kerr 133 VK George 48 R McElduff 37 LS Robertson 33  A Semple 4/78
Petersham Oval 
19 Jan 19
20 Jan 19
Western Suburbs
166 C Blaxall-Hill 42* CJ Hotham 30* IW Taylor 27  T Sangha 4/56 L Webb 3/50
and 5/134 A Isherwood 55* JG Psarakis 29  T Sangha 4/71
def Campbelltown-Camden
123 O Robinson 38 P Wells 31  QL Titterton 5/27 MG Tudehope 3/43 LT Sparke 2/18
and 176 J Browne 44 O Robinson 34  LT Sparke 3/25 QL Titterton 3/34 C Blaxall-Hill 2/36
Pratten Park 
19 Jan 19
20 Jan 19
Fairfield-Liverpool
130 R Srivastava 38 Y Sharma 38  JA Brown 4/7 D Fallins 3/45 T Pinson 2/40
and 4/125 LP Ohrynowsky 37* P Uppal 27 WA Delpechitra 26  T Pinson 2/46
def Sutherland
69  H Sandhu 4/18 C Sammut 4/27 LC Hatcher 2/22
and 3/270(dec) J Biviano 77 JN Brown 64* T Doyle 60* D Fallins 56  LC Hatcher 2/84
Rosedale Oval 
19 Jan 19
20 Jan 19
UTS North Sydney
5/226 TA Jagot 91* B Bryant 70  R Hadley 3/34
def Manly-Warringah
225 A Beadle 49 C Merchant 46 R Farrell 36 AP Beard 34  M Alexander 4/24 J Campbell 3/33 R Aitken 2/34
North Sydney Oval 
19 Jan 19
20 Jan 19
Gordon
9/194(dec) H Evans 42 C Eccles 41 S O'Brien 33 R Meppem 27*  M Frame 2/29 PR Lawrence 2/34 JM Wholohan 2/60 C Lawrence 2/62
and 3/141 S Colley 57*  M Frame 2/34
def Hawkesbury
127 R Mizzi 32 PJ Forrest 27  G Winsor 5/9 AM Premkumar 2/27
and 205 PJ Forrest 78 DJ Mckay 55  T Crawford 4/45 A Patterson 3/41
Chatswood Oval 
19 Jan 19
20 Jan 19
Parramatta
286 N Bertus 61 B Martin 56 T Crittenden 45 S Copperfield 29  BJ Taylor 6/73 NJ McAndrew 2/12
def by Bankstown
5/287 CM Ridley 112* M Brown 74* N Carruthers 59  B Taylor 3/42
Old Kings Oval 
19 Jan 19
20 Jan 19
UNSW
186 HC Brook 62 MR Gilkes 27  JA Thompson 3/32 Jd Park 3/37 SA Rodgie 2/20
and 2/133 HC Brook 81* DG Dawson 29*  
def by Mosman
338 J Fawcett 167 A Doolan 85 AJ Adlam 26  DO White 4/55 JM Bennett 3/39 HC Brook 2/83
Village Green 
19 Jan 19
20 Jan 19
Penrith
153 C Weir 44 B Atherton 25  TR Felton 5/22 A Singh 3/36
def Northern District
60  L Hodges 5/11 R Fletcher 2/8
and 88 BJ Davis 36  R Fletcher 5/36 R Gibson 3/14 RP Smith 2/15
Howell Oval 
19 Jan 19
20 Jan 19
Sydney
258 Z Crawley 89* LA Scott 51 MJ Rodgers 37  T Engelbrecht 4/66 TA Copeland 2/50 P Francis 2/50
def by St George
2/261 BD Macdonald 141* M Hopkins 73 N Stapleton 32*  
Hurstville Oval 
19 Jan 19
20 Jan 19
Blacktown
235 J Newton 59 D Nicotra 57 AH Kherkhah 43  R Lilburne 5/40 HN Conway 2/53 S Meaker 2/65
and 5/134 M Day 41  HN Conway 3/38 S Meaker 2/64
def by Eastern Suburbs
5/238(dec) SD Robson 65 AJ Robson 48 HJ Dalton 46* BJ Holt 26  S Irshad 2/65
Joe McAleer 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.