Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Western Cricket Zone - Brian Booth Shield
Round 1 - Mon 3 Oct 2016 (12:00PM)
Western Cricket Zone U17drewSt George
Venue: Twigg Oval, CowraMatch ID: 2456363
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
NSW Premier Cricket - First Grade
Round 15 - Sat 11 Mar 2017 (10:00AM)
St Georgedef byBlacktown
Venue: Hurstville Oval [M 211 B5]Match ID: 2362390
Umpires: Umpire1: Laurie Borg  Umpire2: Chris Cassin  
McCabe, Stewart (c)
Lacey, Matthew
Denhartog, Eric
Bartier, Luke
Ellis, Nathan
Rose, Jonathan (+)
Stapleton, Nicholas
Bourke, Ben
Francis, Peter
Edwards, Mitchell
MacDougal, Chris
 
Coach: Jackson, Peter
Scorer: Evans, Jeff
 
Fawcett, Jake (+)
Crawford, Dean J
Singh, Daya
Hinton, Nathan
Butt, Usman
Nicotra, Daniel
O'Connor, Lachlan J
Hadley, Ryan
Joseph, Gabriel
Clark, Tony C (c)
Niess, Kurt J
NSW Premier Cricket - Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup
Round SF - Sun 11 Dec 2016 (2:30PM)
MosmandefSt George
Venue: Allan Border Oval [M 126 H12]Match ID: 2360915
Umpires: Umpire1: Andrew Hamilton  Umpire2: Ben Treloar  
Clugston, Ellery M
Dassanayake, Danul
Park, Jayden d
Doyle, Nathan
Donaldson, Daniel
Neely, Kurt (+)
Pisel, Patrick W
Crowe, George
Day, Matthew
Rodgie, Scott A (c)
Procajlo, John
White, Nicholas
Turner, Jake M
Botha, Johan
 
MacDougal, Chris (c)
Watkins, Nicholas
Denhartog, Eric
Edwards, Mitchell
Bartier, Luke
Stapleton, Nicholas
Ellis, Nathan
Rose, Jonathan (+)
Patterson, Ben
Visser, Darius
Hicks, Andrew M
Finch, Harry
NSW Premier Cricket - Second Grade
Round 15 - Sat 11 Mar 2017 (10:00AM)
BlacktowndefSt George
Venue: Joe McAleer Oval [ ]Match ID: 2366891
Umpires: Umpire1: Alan Bonney  Umpire2: Sathish Kumar  
Hilder, Josh
Hara, Gurinderjeet
Collymore, Corey D (c)
Clark, Ryan
Eva, Lawson (+)
Nambiar, Divyesh
Dallaway, James
Partington, Richard G
Titterton, Alex M
Rees-Patrick, Blain
Shinwari, Mohammad N
 
Coach: Collymore, Corey D
 
Thornborough, Craig (+)
Vergopoulos, Ross
Gray, Mitchell
Turnbull, Michael
Hicks, Andrew M (c)
Panayotopoulos, Ben
D'Arcy, Colin
Solomons, Hamish
Zelma, Ed
Cimadori, Paul
Lattouf, Gabriel R
NSW Premier Cricket - Third Grade
Round SF - Sat 25 Mar 2017 (10:30AM), Sun 26 Mar 2017 (10:30AM)
St Georgedef byNorthern District
Venue: Hurstville Oval [M 211 B5]Match ID: 2370407
Umpires: Umpire1: Marc Nickl  Umpire2: Claire Polosak  
Krause, Rodney (c)
Walsh, Andrew
Fitzgerald, Jack
Baden, Matthew
Hoppitt, Benjamin (+)
Anderson, Nathan
Shaw, Jackson
Smith, Dylan
Smith, Trent
Newport, Blake
Panayotopoulos, Ben
 
Fanning, Samuel T
Fisher, Ben
Somaiya, Utkarsh
Hayward, Jason A
Singh, Mansimar -
Webber, Max J
McMahon, Samuel J (+)
Bond, Jeremy
Miller, Joshua
Johnson, Matthew D (c)
Melville, Phil
Biyanwila, Uddaka
 
Coach: Byrom, Paul
NSW Premier Cricket - Fourth Grade
Round SF - Sat 25 Mar 2017 (10:30AM), Sun 26 Mar 2017 (10:30AM)
SydneydefSt George
Venue: Drummoyne Oval [M 145 L10]Match ID: 2371022
Umpires: Umpire1: Berend du Plessis  Umpire2: Darren Foster  
Beattie, Lachlan J
Meroni, Oliver
Mullen, Thomas
Rodrigo, Marlon
Loxton, Travis
Felsch, Justin
Parker, Andy (+)
Breen, Nathan A (c)
Rashleigh, Alex
Thompsett, Christopher
Manenti, Harry
Scott, Liam A
Edmed, Tane
 
Coach: Haire, Michael
Team Manager: Breen, Simon A
Scorer: Rashleigh, Peter A
 
Pandelis, Andrew (c)
Cheney, Cooper
Dennett, Gavin C
Wark, Stephen
Willmore, Lachlan
Kennedy, Michael
Cheney, Lachlan (+)
Rehan, Muhammad
Hayes, Warwick
Parekh, Saahil
Sullivan, Joshua
NSW Premier Cricket - Fifth Grade
Round GF - Sat 1 Apr 2017 (10:30AM), Sun 2 Apr 2017 (9:30AM)
St Georgedef byRandwick Petersham
Venue: Hurstville Oval [M 211 B5]Match ID: 2372946
Umpires: Umpire1: Andrew Hamilton  Umpire2: Phil Rainger  
Hayes, Warwick
Witherly, Paul
Moors, Joshua
Grealy, Matthew (c)
Turner, Matthew
O'Shannessy, Joshua (+)
Francis, Paul
Stirton, James
Kennedy, Thomas
Mazurkiewicz, Jarrod
MacMillan, Evasio R
Thompson, Liam (sub)
 
Hilder, Matthew
Singh, Nigil (c)
Standing, Jack W
Mullins, Kel (+)
Hart, Chris
Montedoro, Benjamin
Gracias Flor, Savio
Waugh, Mackenzie F
Saini, Vishwas
Powell, Dylan
Boyns, Samuel
O'Loughlin, Mitchell (sub)
Deller, Alexander (sub)
NSW Premier Cricket - Poidevin-Gray Shield
Round GF - Sun 12 Mar 2017 (10:00AM)
ParramattadefSt George
Venue: Old Kings Oval [M 140 J3]Match ID: 2373480
Umpires: Umpire1: Andrew Hamilton  Umpire2: Geoff Irvine  
Ward, Timothy (c)
Brar, Taj
Pepper, Michael
Joseph, George (+)
Pitt, Evan
Giumelli, Matthew
Simonsen, Owen
Workman, Jacob
Lofts, Liam
Sullivan, Michael
D'Angelo, Gabriel
 
Rose, Jonathan (c) (+)
Bartier, Caleb
Bartier, Luke
Cheney, Lachlan
Dedes, Matthew
Gray, Mitchell
Francis, Peter
Kennedy, Michael
Peacock, Ryan
Panayotopoulos, Ben
Shaw, Jackson
Visser, Darius
NSW Premier Cricket - AW Green Shield
Round QF - Sun 22 Jan 2017 (10:00AM)
St Georgedef byPenrith
Venue: Harold Fraser Reserve [ ]Match ID: 2375512
Umpires: Umpire1: Bob McGregor  Umpire2: Bede Sajowitz  
Brown, Harrison
Iemma, Matthew (c)
Kennedy, Michael
Keyes, Jonathan A (+)
Konstas, Billy
MacMillan, Evasio R
Medway, Kieran
Moors, Joshua
Phillips, Kaleb
Rush, Joel
Russo, Rory
Serra, Eric
Thompson, Liam
Turner, Matthew
Uglow, Bradley
 
Agius, Adrian
Grover, Aryan
Sullivan, Matthew
Shone, Kieran
Myburgh-Sisam, Damon (c)
Thornton, Nicholas
Davison, Jordan
Doddrell, Liam
Singh, Raajdeep
Farley, Zack
Heath, Elliot
Railz, Henry
Wicks, Blake
GIBSON, Ryan
Smith, Ryley C