Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
NSW Premier Cricket - First Grade
Round 15 - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (10:00AM)
St GeorgedrewRandwick Petersham
Venue: Hurstville OvalMatch ID: 3179659
Umpires: Umpire1: James Figallo  Umpire2: Chris Taylor  
Scorers:  Not specified
Nikitaras, Blake
Francis, Peter
Gray, Mitchell
Bartier, Luke
Stapleton, Nicholas (c)
Rose, Jonathan (+)
Engelbrecht, Tom
Phillips, Kaleb
Craig Dobson, Jonathon
Graham, Joseph S
Whatley, Adam
 
Affleck, William J
Eaton, Shaun
Sams, Anthony (+)
Sangha, Jason (c)
Sams, Daniel
Semple, Adam
Singh, Daya
Ayre, Riley
Everett, Matthew J
Maladay, Caelan D
Ninan, Ryan
 
Scorer:  Naidu, Veena
NSW Premier Cricket - Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup
Round SF - Sun 8 Dec 2019 (2:30PM)
Randwick PetershamdefSt George
Venue: Coogee OvalMatch ID: 3176107
Umpires: Umpire1: Roberto Howard  Umpire2: Bede Sajowitz  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hunter, Dylan J
Ralston, Jason T
Eaton, Shaun
Sams, Anthony (+)
Sangha, Jason (c)
Sams, Daniel
Semple, Adam
Singh, Daya
Ayre, Riley
Bell-Drummond, Daniel J
Ninan, Ryan
 
Scorer:  Naidu, Veena
 
Walsh, Andrew
Nikitaras, Blake
Francis, Peter
Gray, Mitchell
Bartier, Luke
Stapleton, Nicholas (c)
Rose, Jonathan (+)
Whatley, Adam
Engelbrecht, Tom
Macdonald, Blake D
Craig Dobson, Jonathon
Graham, Joseph S
NSW Premier Cricket - Second Grade
Round 15 - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (10:00AM)
Randwick PetershamdrewSt George
Venue: Coogee OvalMatch ID: 3181255
Umpires: Umpire1: Clay Finnemore  Umpire2: Michael Meehan  
Scorers:  Not specified
De Silva, Ravin
Eldridge, Jackson
Ralston, Jason T
Docos, Adam (+)
Sachs, Reuben
O'Loughlin, Mitchell
Affleck, Tim
Lyle, Jack (c)
McKenzie, Thomas
Wood, Jacob
Hunter, Dylan J
 
MacDougal, Chris
Chu, Simon
Walsh, Andrew (c)
Moors, Joshua
Grealey, Matt
Newport, Blake
Shurmer, Nick
MacMillan, Evasio R
Hopkins, Matthew
Ortiz, Thomas W
Farmer, Max (+)
NSW Premier Cricket - Third Grade
Round 15 - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (10:00AM)
St GeorgedrewRandwick Petersham
Venue: Harold Fraser ReserveMatch ID: 3183774
Umpires: Umpire1: Vince Badalati  Umpire2: Ram Srinivasan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Chalker, Kurt
Chalker, Bryce
Francis, Paul
Shaw, Jackson (c)
Parthenis, Alexander
O'Riordan, Connor
Panayotopoulos, Ben
Jamieson, Ethan
Konstas, Billy
Khan, Nabil
MacMillan, Rafael
 
Burton, Ashley
Fox, Hayden
Mullins, Kel (+)
Montedoro, Benjamin
Loth, Douglas
Sultan, Sayem
Stares, Ben (c)
Hutchison, William
Coombs, Dane
Lopes, Luca
Murdita, Jaya
 
Coach:  Small, Greg
Team Manager:  Connell, John
Scorer:  McCord, Richard
NSW Premier Cricket - Fourth Grade
Round 15 - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (10:00AM)
Randwick PetershamdrewSt George
Venue: Kensington OvalMatch ID: 3188561
Umpires: Umpire1: Denis Hinds  Umpire2: Vir Raheja  
Scorers:  Not specified
O'Loughlin, Liam (c)
Graham, Corey
Deller, William
Beaumont, Angus
Ali, Haider
Powell, Dylan (+)
McNamara, Reid
Murdita, Jaya
Miskella, Ryan
Segal, Joshua
Hussain, Akther
Mahony-Brack, James
Whalebone, Freddy
 
Wark, Stephen (c)
Stanton, Luke
Pandelis, Andrew
Anderson, Nathan
Russo, Rory
Kennedy, Thomas
Singleton, Adam
Peacock, Ryan
Serra, Eric
Rush, Joel (+)
Bennett, Dylan J
NSW Premier Cricket - Fifth Grade
Round 15 - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (10:00AM)
St GeorgedrewRandwick Petersham
Venue: Olds Park (Oval 1)Match ID: 3188717
Umpires: Umpire1: Graeme Cartwright  Umpire2: Laurie Taylor  
Scorers:  Not specified
Brown, Jarrod A
Kenworthy, Blake (c) (+)
Iemma, Matthew
Kumar, Sohan
Beadon, Keiran
Brown, Patrick
Basnet, Arash
Whittingham, Huon
Hart, Declan
Konstas, Sam
Sartor, Joseph
 
Crawford, Neale
Kashyap, Pratulya
Thomas, Benjamin P
Leeson, Carly
Besgrove, Marley
Lee, Adam (c)
Antaw, Deakin
Bugti, Anis
Mahmood, Hamza
Shahid, Ahsan
Jastrzab, Jeremy (+)
NSW Premier Cricket - Poidevin-Gray Shield
Round 6 - Sun 19 Jan 2020 (10:00AM)
St Georgedef byGordon
Venue: Hurstville OvalMatch ID: 3177927
Umpires: Umpire1: Andrew Coates  Umpire2: Andrew Yarad  
Scorers:  Not specified
Moors, Joshua
Chalker, Kurt
O'Riordan, Connor
Panayotopoulos, Ben
Phillips, Kaleb (c)
MacMillan, Evasio R
Peacock, Ryan
Serra, Eric
Rush, Joel (+)
Taylor, Edward
Willmore, Lachlan
 
Chillingworth, Daniel
Doyle, Nathan (c)
Bekis, Jamie
Claridge, Joshua (+)
Tullia, Ryan
Ahluwalia, Nikhil
Wright, Matthew
Barnsley, Lachlan
Nehru, Vikrant
Meppem, Ryan
Sequeira, Nathan
Porter, Josh
 
Scorer:  Baldwin, Andy W
NSW Premier Cricket - AW Green Shield
Round GF - Thu 23 Jan 2020 (10:00AM)
Eastern SuburbsdefSt George
Venue: Waverley OvalMatch ID: 3177634
Umpires: Umpire1: Kedar Oza  Umpire2: Rodney Porter  
Scorers:  Not specified
Coady, Thomas J (c) (+)
Trope, Jonah G
Sissian, Koda
Learmonth, Asher
Sidhu, Matthew
Patterson, Ned
Patterson, Oliver
Hield, Matthew
Morrison, Hamish
Hayman, Angus G
Sethi, Ritish
White, Oliver M
 
Coach:  Green, Steven
 
Konstas, Sam
Parthenis, Alexander
Jamieson, Ethan (c)
Singleton, Adam
Brown, Patrick
Arena, Billy
Farmer, Max (+)
Basnet, Arash
Towerton, Joey
Fry, Marcus
Magennis, Andy N
MacMillan, Rafael
 
Coach:  Williams, David