Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
NSW Premier Cricket - First Grade
Round 5 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (10:00AM)
UNSWdef bySt George
Venue: David Phillips SouthMatch ID: 3179204
Umpires: Umpire1: Roberto Howard  Umpire2: David Rees  
Scorers:  Not specified
Wolter, William S
Attenborough, Jack R
Fernandopulle, Jude D
Burgess, Michael G
McLean, Brandon J (c)
Byrnes, Thomas A (+)
Thanabalasingam, Suthangan K
McLean, Hayden C
Scoble, Thomas J
Bennett, Joshua M
White, Declan O
 
Coach:  Richards, Corey J
Team Manager:  Byrnes, Peter A
Scorer:  Carew, Janelle A
 
Nikitaras, Blake
Ortiz, Thomas W
Francis, Peter
Bartier, Luke
Stapleton, Nicholas (c)
Rose, Jonathan (+)
Engelbrecht, Tom
Macdonald, Blake D
Graham, Joseph S
Haines, Thomas
Copeland, Trent A
NSW Premier Cricket - Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup
Round 6 - Sun 10 Nov 2019 (10:00AM)
St GeorgevBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
NSW Premier Cricket - Second Grade
Round 5 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (10:00AM)
St GeorgedefUNSW
Venue: Hurstville OvalMatch ID: 3181156
Umpires: Umpire1: Clay Finnemore  Umpire2: Alan Monaghan  
Scorers:  Not specified
MacDougal, Chris
Walsh, Andrew (c)
Moors, Joshua
Gray, Mitchell
Cheney, Lachlan (+)
Marshall, Wallace
Whatley, Adam
Phillips, Kaleb
Craig Dobson, Jonathon
Arahu, Daniel
Hopkins, Matthew
 
Kakkireni, Himanshu
Hreszczuk, Vincent A (c)
Geddes, Benedict B
Patel, Ankit
Jackson, Connor S
Vadalia, Ridham N
Tanner, Nivek D
Rahman, Tanzeelur
Calov, William J
Kashyap, Vivek N
Bascaran, Kabilan (+)
NSW Premier Cricket - Third Grade
Round 5 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (10:00AM)
UNSWdef bySt George
Venue: David Phillips North Match ID: 3183675
Umpires: Umpire1: Bill Massingham  Umpire2: Bob Shield  
Scorers:  Not specified
Tsoukalas, Nikolas G
Mellick, Joshua M
Geraghty, Fionn P
Saini, Vishwas K
Jayasekera, Kieran N
Greenberg, Jake L
Coleman, Andrew J (+)
Crofts, Aaron M
Selverajoo, Sanjit P
Charlwood, Alexander G (c)
Jones, Dean N
 
Grealy, Matthew (c)
Chalker, Kurt
Francis, Paul
Newport, Blake
O'Riordan, Connor
Panayotopoulos, Ben
Jamieson, Ethan
Shurmer, Nick
Farmer, Max (+)
Taylor, Edward
Denney, Blake
NSW Premier Cricket - Fourth Grade
Round 5 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (10:00AM)
St Georgedef byUNSW
Venue: Harold Fraser ReserveMatch ID: 3188462
Umpires: Umpire1: Paul Farrell  Umpire2: Sue Gregory  
Scorers:  Not specified
Peacock, Ryan
Konstas, Sam
Shaw, Jackson
Stanton, Luke
Brown, Jarrod A
Bennett, Dylan J
MacMillan, Evasio R
Rush, Joel (+)
Wark, Stephen (c)
Anderson, Nathan
Kennedy, Thomas
 
Baruah, Anshul
Bhandari, Danny
Chapman, Henry W
Roach, Jack P (c)
Indap, Rohan
Thanabalasingam, Nirmalan R
Williams, Charles D (+)
Carew, Dayle H
Chowdhury, Fidah W
Edwards, Samuel
Law, Mitchell T
 
Scorer:  Everitt, Stephen
NSW Premier Cricket - Fifth Grade
Round 5 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (10:00AM)
UNSWdefSt George
Venue: Alexandria ParkMatch ID: 3188618
Umpires: Umpire1: Clive Hitchen  Umpire2: Lindsay Kain  
Scorers:  Not specified
Fleming, Tallaesen
Ferrara, Daniel
Everitt, Nicholas L
Gavan, Joshua P (c)
Burinaga, Rhys A
Kaushik, Shubham
Kumanan, Athyban (+)
Rahman, Prosha A
Sharma, Prakhar
Napier, Brendan J
Biradar, Akash
 
Scorer:  Everitt, Stephen
 
Pandelis, Andrew (c)
Willmore, Lachlan
Chalker, Bryce
Kenworthy, Blake (+)
Parthenis, Alexander
Singleton, Adam
Serra, Eric
Beadon, Keiran
Hart, Declan
Iemma, Matthew
Khan, Nabil
NSW Premier Cricket - Poidevin-Gray Shield
Round 3 - Sun 17 Nov 2019 (10:00AM)
Randwick PetershamvSt George
Venue: Coogee OvalMatch ID: 3177855
Umpires: Umpire1: Sathish Kumar  Umpire2: Sharad Patel  
Scorers:  Not specified
Ralston, Jason T
Fox, Hayden
Mahony-Brack, James
O'Loughlin, Mitchell
Montedoro, Benjamin
Deller, Alexander
Mahajan, Vivek
Kenzie, Bailey
Powell, Dylan
Wood, Jacob
Lopes, Luca
Mullins, Kel
 
Chalker, Kurt
Marshall, Wallace
O'Riordan, Connor
Panayotopoulos, Ben
Phillips, Kaleb (c)
Jamieson, Ethan
Denney, Blake
Peacock, Ryan
Farmer, Max (+)
Taylor, Edward
Willmore, Lachlan
Hart, Declan