Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
NSW Premier Cricket - First Grade
Round 11 - Sat 23 Jan 2021 (10:30AM), Sun 24 Jan 2021 (10:30AM)
St GeorgevWestern Suburbs
Venue: Hurstville OvalMatch ID: 3495890
Umpires: Umpire1: Tim Gumbleton  Umpire2: Geoff Irvine  
Scorers:  Not specified
Copeland, Trent A
Hopkins, Matthew
Ortiz, Thomas W
Francis, Peter
Bartier, Luke
Stapleton, Nicholas (c)
Engelbrecht, Tom
Phillips, Kaleb
Vane Tempest, Thomas (+)
Graham, Joseph S
Gray, Mitchell
 
Coach:  Gilchrist, Dean
Scorer:  Evans, Jeff
 
Team not available
NSW Premier Cricket - Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup
Round 9 - Sun 29 Nov 2020 (10:00AM)
Manly-WarringahdefSt George
Venue: Manly OvalMatch ID: 3519727
Umpires: Umpire1: Andrew Hamilton  Umpire2: Daniel Moran  
Scorers:  Not specified
Beadle, Ahillen
O'Keefe, Stephen N
Merchant, Cameron
Vumbaca, Isaiah
Bryant, Benjamin
Davies, Oliver
Edwards, Jack
Carden, Jake
Lenton, Jay S (c) (+)
Hadley, Ryan
Foster, Joel W
Herd, Elliott R
O'Sullivan, Jacob
 
Coach:  Cruickshank, Tim D
 
Walsh, Andrew
Hopkins, Matthew
Moors, Joshua
McKenzie, Thomas
Bartier, Luke
Stapleton, Nicholas (c)
Engelbrecht, Tom
Phillips, Kaleb
Vane Tempest, Thomas (+)
Graham, Joseph S
Patterson, Kurtis R
 
Coach:  Gilchrist, Dean
Scorer:  Evans, Jeff
NSW Premier Cricket - Second Grade
Round 11 - Sat 23 Jan 2021 (10:00AM)
Western SuburbsvSt George
Venue: Pratten ParkMatch ID: 3497123
Umpires: Umpire1: Mark Frecklington  Umpire2: Bruce Whitehouse  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
MacDougal, Chris (c)
Chu, Simon
Moors, Joshua
McKenzie, Thomas
Francis, Paul
Whitaker, Liam
Shaw, Jackson
Shurmer, Nick
Craig Dobson, Jonathon
Farmer, Max (+)
Walsh, Andrew
NSW Premier Cricket - Third Grade
Round 11 - Sat 23 Jan 2021 (10:00AM)
St GeorgevWestern Suburbs
Venue: Harold Fraser ReserveMatch ID: 3577310
Umpires: Umpire1: Jeff Charlesworth  Umpire2: Steve Starks  
Scorers:  Not specified
Wooden, Peter
Willmore, Lachlan (c)
Anderson, Nathan
Russo, Rory
Newport, Blake
Singleton, Adam
O'Shannessy, Dominic
Serra, Eric
Fry, Marcus
Rush, Joel (+)
Panayotopoulos, Ben
 
Team not available
NSW Premier Cricket - Fourth Grade
Round 11 - Sat 23 Jan 2021 (10:00AM)
Western SuburbsvSt George
Venue: Punchbowl OvalMatch ID: 3581523
Umpires: Umpire1: Vince Badalati  Umpire2: Rajesh Raja  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Wark, Stephen (c)
Kenworthy, Blake (+)
Iemma, Matthew
Kennedy, Thomas
Parthenis, Alexander
Appleton, Joshua
Beadon, Keiran
Brown, Patrick
Pathania, Sahil S
Chaturvedi, Shiven
Pandelis, Andrew
NSW Premier Cricket - Fifth Grade
Round 11 - Sat 23 Jan 2021 (10:00AM)
St GeorgevWestern Suburbs
Venue: Olds Park (Oval 1)Match ID: 3583783
Umpires: Umpire1: Tony Vasey  Umpire2: Abhijeet Wagh  
Scorers:  Not specified
Brown, Jarrod A
Chalker, Bryce
Towerton, Joey (+)
Kennedy, Michael
Kumar, Sohan (c)
Brown, Harrison
MacMillan, Rafael
Whittingham, Huon
Arena, Billy
Pathania, Paras
Simpson, Ethan
 
Team not available
NSW Premier Cricket - Poidevin-Gray Shield
Round 6 - Sun 17 Jan 2021 (10:00AM)
Manly-WarringahdefSt George
Venue: Manly OvalMatch ID: 3529094
Umpires: Umpire1: Rodney Porter  Umpire2: Peter Tate  
Scorers:  Not specified
Foster, Joel W
Davies, Joel
Brewster, Matthew
O'Sullivan, Jacob
Vumbaca, Isaiah
Dunnachie, Evan
Melville, Oliver
Hobson, Jack
Melchiore, Jack
Trewartha, Lachlan
Hole, Edmund
Dinan, Liam
Seward, Joshua W
 
Willmore, Lachlan
Moors, Joshua (c)
Russo, Rory
Phillips, Kaleb
Hartigan, Jack W
O'Shannessy, Dominic
Serra, Eric
McDonald, Jack
Panayotopoulos, Ben
Farmer, Max (+)
Rush, Joel
Singleton, Adam
 
Coach:  Jackson, Peter
Scorer:  Evans, Jeff
NSW Premier Cricket - AW Green Shield
Round 7 - Thu 21 Jan 2021 (10:00AM)
Northern DistrictvSt George
Venue: Mark Taylor OvalMatch ID: 3711088
Umpires: Umpire1: Stephen Blomfield  Umpire2: Mark Frecklington  
Scorers:  Not specified
McFadden, William R
Bartlett, Anthony S
Anderson, Charlie F
Carlyle, Lachlan C
Tunks, Cameron W (c)
Netto, Jordan P (+)
Keyes, Oscar S
Singh, Abhaypal
Nati, Jack D
Mackay, Riley
Stafa, Alex J
Thakur, Krish H
 
Scorer:  Bolger, Mark
 
Strange, Victor M
Shah, Taran
MacMillan, Rafael
Surana, Krish
Parthenis, Alexander
Phelps, Tomas
Faunce, Blake A
Porter, Thomas
Arena, Billy
Anderson, Edward
Forrester, Thomas
Adam, Matthew W
Western Cricket Zone - Brian Booth Shield
Round 1 - Wed 7 Oct 2020
Western ZonevSt George
Venue: Victoria Park, GulgongMatch ID: 3529001
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Sienkiewicz, Hugh (+)
Parsons, Angus
Atlee, Anthony (c)
Murray, Ted
Rummans, Lachlan
Warburton, Campbell
Edwards, Bailey
Fuller, Jack (+)
Hunter, Luke
Shepherd, Dudley
Whale, Connor J
Deebank, Tyson
Windus, Calvin
 
Parthenis, A
Porter, T
Faunce, B
Arena, B
MacMillan, R
Simpson, E
Phelps, T
Anderson, E
Forrester, T
Strange, V
Brown, J
Adam, M
Shah, T
Shiv, A